763 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 763 Longboat Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2454 / -81.634
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Enclave At Festival
  • Provided by: SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cristian Cen Chen
  • 407-371-5955
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Enclaves at Festival! This Gorgeous, like new town home located in the highly desirable, Champions Gate area. This beautiful home has a sunny bright, open kitchen with plenty of upgrades such as beautiful 42 inch cabinets, all stainless steel Whirlpool appliances including cook range, dishwasher, microwave. Enormous island with Quartz counter perfect for gatherings that is open to the great room and dining area. Main living space on first floor features upgraded tile flooring throughout and bedrooms with upgraded high end luxurious stain resistant carpet for comfort. Enjoy the resort style amenities with a swim in the beach walk in community pool, Splash Pad water park, fitness center, 18 hole miniature golf, and beach volleyball court all approximately 1/4 miles away. This home is conveniently located to shopping, grocery stores, Posner Park, Champions Gate Village, Walt Disney World and Loughman Elementary School is right around the corner. The home utilizes energy efficient construction such as double pane Low E vinyl windows, programmable thermostat, fresh air intake, water saving low flow plumbing fixtures, natural gas, R 30 ceiling insulation, LED lighting and more. SHORT TERM RENTAL IS ALLOWED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management - Vanessa Stein
  • Association Phone: 863-663-6357
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-000590
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

8177 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for ei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352573
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

462 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383790
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

460 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383807
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

1338 Royal St. George Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

615 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term and short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359843
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8203 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $10,000 IN BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY WITH FUTURE BOOKINGS. Incredible investment in the highly desired Community of Fountains at Champions Gate. Immerse yourself in a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8193 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8193 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Madison Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

427 Madison Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Windwood Bay. Featuring a modern open concept layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390600
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8111 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment property located in Fountains at Champions Gate, fully furnished turnkey property and ready to produce immediate income. Comes with future bookings, making it a perfect option fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394611
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice