5301 Amersham Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385112 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5301 Amersham Lane
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2576 / -81.2267
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Lancaster Park East Ph 3 4
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Renee Kumar LLC
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning home available for lease nestled in a highly desirable and beautiful area. This home is surrounded by the charm of a rapidly growing community with new developments and neighborhoods emerging all around. Just 40 miles from the pristine beaches, youll have easy access to the coast while still enjoying the tranquility of suburban living. Designed with a split floor plan, this home offers both privacy and an open concept layout, making it ideal for modern living. One of the most impressive features of this property is the SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM, delivering substantial monthly electrical savings and making this home an exceptional rental value. The previous owners reported average savings between $200 and $350 per month depending on usage, dramatically lowering overall living expenses and giving tenants meaningful financial relief every single month. In todays market, a home that actively reduces your utility bills is a rare and powerful advantage. As you step inside, youll be greeted by tile flooring throughout the main living areas, offering durability and style, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. The spacious great room seamlessly connects to the modern kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The kitchen features QUARTZ countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, a large island with a breakfast bar, and ample cabinet space to make meal prep a breeze. A formal dining area sits off to the side, overlooking the screened in BACKYARD PORCH and providing a great setting for family meals and special occasions. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower for ultimate relaxation. Three additional bedrooms offer plenty of space, sharing a HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE full bathroom and a half bath near the front foyer. The large office and flex bedroom can be used as sleeping quarters, making them perfect for guests or extended family. Step outside to the covered lanai, where you can enjoy Floridas beautiful weather year round. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and plenty of space for outdoor BACKUP BATTERIES, helping significantly reduce monthly electric costs while providing added peace of mind during outages. The property is also equipped with hurricane shutters on all windows except those under the back porch, along with an ADT security system with outdoor cameras for extra protection, that tenants have the option of connecting with ADT service at their own expense. Beyond the home itself, the community offers fantastic amenities including a sparkling community pool, playground, and scenic walking path for residents to enjoy an active outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room, ample storage throughout, and a generously sized 3 car tandem garage. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is perfectly positioned in an area that continues to flourish. Dont miss your opportunity to lease a home in this thriving community and schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2434.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Arian Rivera Ortiz
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0174-0001-3800
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5637 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new construction home located in the highly desirable Sunbridge community of St. Cloud! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,100 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396305
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

6326 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2894 square feet of living space, with a clean, modern feel and an easy flow throughout. The main living area opens directly into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149764
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2962 Voyager Avenue Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Lease Purchase Option Available Move in now and build equity while you rent! Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in St. Cloud, ideally positioned just minutes from Lake N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Baloun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6550 Barnstorm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

6550 Barnstorm Way More Like This

All utilities included water, electric, sewer, trash, fiber internet, and pest control, plus washer and dryer. One flat monthly rate covers it. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Weslyn Park offers 2,58

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398790
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chad Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Vigo Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,899.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

5580 Vigo Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This BEAUTIFUL 4 bedroom, 2 bath POOL HOME .Conveniently located in the desirable new Siena Reserve community, this property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403707
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice