5580 Vigo Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5580 Vigo Loop
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,899
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2720
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2945 / -81.2183
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This BEAUTIFUL 4 bedroom, 2 bath POOL HOME .Conveniently located in the desirable new Siena Reserve community, this property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with lots of counter and cabinet space, a large screened patio with pool, perfect for family fun, and and many desirable features. This unique house runs on almost 100% Solar power! Making Electric bills virtually obsolete! The community offers Playground, clubhouse and Pool. Conveniently located NEAR Medical City Lake Nona, UCF medical school, VA Medical Center, and Nemours Hospital, a few minute's drive to Orlando International Airport and the new Brightline Train stationeasy access to Narcoossee Rd and major highway artery SR 417. All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2021.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Siena Reserve PH
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-4979-0001-3290
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6533 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6533 Rover Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Weslyn Park at Sunbridge! Located in one of Central Floridas most exciting and thoughtfully designed communitiescreated by the developers of Lake Nonathis beautiful home offers a modern lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387284
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Fiona Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,650.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

5649 Fiona Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this brand new home! An elevated take on a classic design, the Glenwood II, two story home exudes elegance. Upon entry is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394785
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 Herder  , ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5846 Herder Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom home for rent. This home was built in 2022, but it was just repainted, and updated accordingly. The property features a fenced patio, luxury floors, and plenty on space. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406566
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mario Villamizar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Conway Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,685.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

438 Conway Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence located in the highly sought after new community of Preston Cove in Saint Cloud. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148524
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Liabell Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Pavia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,695.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5300 Pavia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Narcoossee / St. Cloud area. Built in 2020, this home offers a spacious open concept layout with over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403282
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5637 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new construction home located in the highly desirable Sunbridge community of St. Cloud! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,100 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396305
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

6326 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2894 square feet of living space, with a clean, modern feel and an easy flow throughout. The main living area opens directly into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149764
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2962 Voyager Avenue Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Lease Purchase Option Available Move in now and build equity while you rent! Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in St. Cloud, ideally positioned just minutes from Lake N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Baloun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice