6550 Barnstorm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398790 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6550 Barnstorm Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3571
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3355 / -81.1771
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K 8
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K 8
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Chad Vaughan
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All utilities included water, electric, sewer, trash, fiber internet, and pest control, plus washer and dryer. One flat monthly rate covers it. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Weslyn Park offers 2,583 square feet with a dedicated office. The open floor plan keeps the kitchen, dining, and living areas connected, so cooking and everyday life happen in the same bright, easy space. Granite counters, stainless appliances, and clean modern finishes throughout. The primary suite sits privately with its ensuite bath, while the secondary bedrooms share the second full bath on the opposite side of the home. The office works as a quiet workspace, a reading room, or a flex space depending on how you live. Note: there is a detached garage with a separate apartment above. The apartment is not part of this rental and is not accessible to tenants. Weslyn Park delivers the amenities that make the community worth living in resort style pool, open air pavilion, dog park, community garden, and walking trails that run through natural conservation areas. The upcoming waterfront Weslyn Park Amenity Center with even more resort style perks right in Weslyn Parks backyard. Kayak dock. Fitness Center. Zero entry pool. A new restaurant. Trail access. The works. Paddle up, dive in, head out. Zoned for Voyager K 8, an Environmental STEM school located in the heart of Weslyn Park and Tohopekaliga High School, one of Osceola Countys newest schools, designed as a 21st century STEAM campus. Minutes to Medical City, the 417 and Florida's Turnpike, Lake Nona shopping and dining, and Orlando's major attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2583.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ileen Santiago - Weslyn Park
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-0910
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6278 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6278 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Like New One Story Pine Glen Home with Solar Panels for Energy Efficiency & Three Car Garage. This four bedroom, three bath like new home has an open, spacious floorplan! Huge open living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404419
  2. Provided by ELITE MANAGEMENT & LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Kim Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6008 Vision Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6008 Vision Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move into this like new, modern home located in the highly desirable Trinity Place community. Perfect for families or professionals looking for comfort, convenience, and style. Features Youll Love:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147449
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Spray Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1610 Spray Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property at 1610 Spray offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. As you step in, you'll encounter an immaculate oasis. The beautifully landscaped front yard, surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Haystack Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5712 Haystack Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new rental home located at 5712 Haystack drive, saint cloud, 34771. This spacious property give a modern open concept layout , bright natural lighting, and comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148876
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Rueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Ruby Rose Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2732 Ruby Rose Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Designed Turn Key home in a Premier 55+ Community! Welcome to 2732 Ruby Rose Lane, a stunning residence nestled within the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388610
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Sanders Oak Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5252 Sanders Oak Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable Silver Springs community of St. Cloud. This energy efficient residence offers an open concept design with a spacious great room, dining area and well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394338
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Any Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2286 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Balance: Nature and Convenience Between St. Cloud and Lake Nona Are you looking for the ideal place for your family? This home combines the serenity of St. Cloud with the vibrancy of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396482
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rafael De Oliveira Bett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Polermo Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

18 Polermo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom home with a den for rent in St. Cloud, FL. This home offers a modern open layout with a spacious living area that includes the living room, dining space, and kitchen with a breakfa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397469
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Grassland Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1498 Grassland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the desirable Wiregrass community of Saint Cloud. Built in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402369
  2. Provided by INTERMIX REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Agnes Fray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice