2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111267 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2999 Addison Boulevard
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2996
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3366 / -81.2124
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bridgewalk Ph 1a
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daniela Patton
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space with an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and modern interior with high ceilings, stone countertops, solid wood cabinets, and a convenient first floor primary suite. Enjoy a 2 car garage, washer and dryer included, and energy efficient solar panels designed to help keep electric costs low. Lawn care is included for added convenience. Located in a waterfront community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, scenic walking paths, and access to a community boat ramp and marina. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Available now. Rent is $2,850/month. Tenants are responsible for utilities. Move in costs include first months rent and one months security deposit. $65 application fee per adult. Minimum 650 credit score required. No prior evictions or collections. No pets. . Please be cautious of rental scams and do not send money without viewing the property in person and verifying ownership. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2469.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTLYES /ANDREA DAO
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3492-0001-0720
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6278 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6278 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Like New One Story Pine Glen Home with Solar Panels for Energy Efficiency & Three Car Garage. This four bedroom, three bath like new home has an open, spacious floorplan! Huge open living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404419
  2. Provided by ELITE MANAGEMENT & LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Kim Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6008 Vision Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6008 Vision Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move into this like new, modern home located in the highly desirable Trinity Place community. Perfect for families or professionals looking for comfort, convenience, and style. Features Youll Love:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147449
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Spray Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1610 Spray Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property at 1610 Spray offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. As you step in, you'll encounter an immaculate oasis. The beautifully landscaped front yard, surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Haystack Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5712 Haystack Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new rental home located at 5712 Haystack drive, saint cloud, 34771. This spacious property give a modern open concept layout , bright natural lighting, and comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148876
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Rueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Ruby Rose Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2732 Ruby Rose Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Designed Turn Key home in a Premier 55+ Community! Welcome to 2732 Ruby Rose Lane, a stunning residence nestled within the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388610
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Sanders Oak Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5252 Sanders Oak Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable Silver Springs community of St. Cloud. This energy efficient residence offers an open concept design with a spacious great room, dining area and well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394338
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Any Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2286 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Balance: Nature and Convenience Between St. Cloud and Lake Nona Are you looking for the ideal place for your family? This home combines the serenity of St. Cloud with the vibrancy of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396482
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rafael De Oliveira Bett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Polermo Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

18 Polermo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom home with a den for rent in St. Cloud, FL. This home offers a modern open layout with a spacious living area that includes the living room, dining space, and kitchen with a breakfa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397469
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Grassland Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1498 Grassland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the desirable Wiregrass community of Saint Cloud. Built in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402369
  2. Provided by INTERMIX REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Agnes Fray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice