11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2587 / -80.2742
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Grenadier Gardens
  • Building: Grenadier Gardens
  • Elementary School: Maplewood
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover waterfront living at its finest with this exclusive rental gem priced at only $1,800 per month! Rarely available second floor 2 bed/2 bath condo nestled within the all age community of Grenadier Gardens. Freshly painted haven! Expansive primary bedroom boasting two large closets, offering ample storage space for all your needs. Newly renovated bathrooms featuring sleek vanities that exude modern elegance. Washer and dryer in the unit! Dive into relaxation or make a splash in the community pool, perfect for unwinding on sunny afternoons. Located in a highly sought after area, this gem offers easy access to shopping, dining, and the Sawgrass Expressway, making every excursion a breeze. Don't miss your chance to experience waterfront living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GRENADIER GARDENS CONDO UNIT 8 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 10244/593
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484120ch0720
  • Unit Number: 8-9
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019581
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8903 28th Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026651
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11453 39th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

11453 39th Court More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms First floor, lake view, access to pool from patio Full kitchen, in unit washer/dryer Up to 1 pet allowed Assigned parking space Quiet neighborhood Good sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224014
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,680.00

11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388 Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home Washer/dryer inside only 1st and sec dep 600 credit score per assoc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551836
  2. Provided by Winners Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11096 Royal Palm Boulevard, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

11096 Royal Palm Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom & 2 full bath coral springs. Second floor, master bathroom shower. New second bath, tile floor in living areas and laminate floors in bedrooms, fresh painted. Enjoy your life in a city with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017980
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 104th Avenue 33, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3550 104th Avenue 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 2/2 in the heart of Coral Springs. Tile floors in main area and laminate in bedrooms. Unit has some updates. Great layout with screened in balcony, spacious closets, large bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018693
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice