208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1812 / -80.1852
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lake Pointe Condo Four
  • Building: Lake Pointe Condo Four
  • Provided by: MZA International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances in the Kitchen, washer and dryer in unit. Walking closet in main bedroom. Large screened patio, amenities in this quiet and well maintained community: 2 swimming pool and 4 tennis courts. The property is just minutes by car from the Fort Lauderdale Beach, Downtown Las Olas, the FLL Airport and the I 95 expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LAKE POINTE CONDOMINIUM NO. FOUR UNIT 105 BLDG 208 PHASE II PER CDO BK/PG: 11380/632
  • Parcel Number: 494217AD0210
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3453 44th Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3453 44th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained unit in Summer Lake, ready for immediate move in. This bright and inviting home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a combination of tile and laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019424
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious ground floor 2/2 unit featuring an open concept layout and a private screened balcony with serene garden views. The updated kitchen and two full bathrooms provide comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025493
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue 64, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$1,995.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5200 31st Avenue 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo available for rent in the Villas at Lakeview Condo Association. Residence is located on the first floor and is very convenient. This property features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026825
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 33rd Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,250.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2321 33rd Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 2/2 ground floor corner unit with spectacular pool and lake views. Split bedroom floor plan with two master suites and huge walk in closets. Unit features granite countertops, tile and lam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011618
  2. Provided by South Florida Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue 141, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5200 31st Avenue 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located in the desirable Villas at Lakeview community in Fort Lauderdale. This well maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with abundant natural light and a private patio, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice