3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1723 / -80.1859
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Oakland Forest Club Condo
  • Building: Oakland Forest Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this spacious ground floor 2/2 unit featuring an open concept layout and a private screened balcony with serene garden views. The updated kitchen and two full bathrooms provide comfort and functionality, while a full size in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Enjoy tile flooring throughout and a neutral palette, perfectly suited to complement any style. Both bedrooms are generously proportioned, with the primary suite offering a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Oakland Forest Club is a well maintained, peaceful community with security patrol, ample guest parking, walking paths, and amenities including a pool, spa, and clubhouse. Ideally located near I 95 and the Turnpike, with easy access to Wilton Manors, Downtown Ft Lauderdale and the beach. HOA has a quick approval turn around time. Pet fee is refundable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Parking, Security, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND FOREST CLUB CONDO UNIT 106 BLDG 15 PER CDO BK/PG: 12801/801
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220bd0380
  • Unit Number: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3453 44th Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3453 44th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained unit in Summer Lake, ready for immediate move in. This bright and inviting home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a combination of tile and laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019424
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Lake Pointe Drive 212, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,825.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

213 Lake Pointe Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2BD/2BA condo in the gated Lake Pointe community. Move in ready with beautiful lake views. Enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020265
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Royal Park Drive 3e, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

111 Royal Park Drive 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated bright 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom plus 1 half bathroom apartment, offering comfort, style, and a prime location. This unit stands out with its abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020664
  2. Provided by Gruppen Capital Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 33rd Street 1207, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2405 33rd Street 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced..... Beautiful 2/2 corner unit with a lake view, minutes to i 95, turnpike and shoppings, evrything is right there,huge clubhouse with swimming pool, spa, excercise room,tennis, play area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022538
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue 64, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$1,995.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5200 31st Avenue 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo available for rent in the Villas at Lakeview Condo Association. Residence is located on the first floor and is very convenient. This property features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026825
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Oakland Forest Drive 107, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,775.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2841 Oakland Forest Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo in Lakeview Club! Canal View Out Large Picture Windows in the Living Room and Bedroom. Upgraded Kitchen with Granite Counters and Newer Cabinets. Newer Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Oakland Shores Drive D210, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

3123 Oakland Shores Drive D210 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages!! GATED PRIVATE COMMUNITY IN A FABULOUS LOCATION. VERY CLOSE TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND GREAT SHOPPING. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has screened patio overlooking peaceful garden courtyard. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523217
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2c, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00

113 Royal Park Drive 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a comfortable place to call home? This bright and spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo at Royal Park Located in a beautifully maintained, gated community with a 24 hour security guard at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice