2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024693 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2465 33rd Street 1516
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SAILBOAT POINTE CONDO UNIT 1516 BLDG 15-2465 PER CDO CIN# 104953621
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220ae2280
  • Unit Number: 1516
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,150.00

208 Lake Pointe Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554472
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 33rd Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,250.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2321 33rd Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 2/2 ground floor corner unit with spectacular pool and lake views. Split bedroom floor plan with two master suites and huge walk in closets. Unit features granite countertops, tile and lam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011618
  2. Provided by South Florida Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue 141, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5200 31st Avenue 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located in the desirable Villas at Lakeview community in Fort Lauderdale. This well maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with abundant natural light and a private patio, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3445 44th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakeside living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of Summer Lake. This move in ready unit features an outstanding direct l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2627 33rd Street 2213, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2627 33rd Street 2213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor corner residence featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning lake views. This premier unit offers vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, newer granite countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017221
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Oakland Forest offers a peaceful water view and a private back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017663
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice