5200 31st Avenue 141, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5200 31st Avenue 141
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 927
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1907 / -80.1858
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Villas At Lakeview Condo
  • Building: Villas At Lakeview Condo
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful condo located in the desirable Villas at Lakeview community in Fort Lauderdale. This well maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with abundant natural light and a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community features a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and scenic lake views in a quiet residential setting. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Ideal for homeowners or investors. Enjoy low maintenance living in a centrally located community with great amenities. 650 Credit score, first, last and security deposit required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT LAKEVIEW CONDO UNIT 141 BLDG H PER CDO BK/PG: 40262/1239
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494217ba1140
  • Unit Number: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3453 44th Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3453 44th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained unit in Summer Lake, ready for immediate move in. This bright and inviting home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a combination of tile and laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019424
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 33rd Street 1207, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2405 33rd Street 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced..... Beautiful 2/2 corner unit with a lake view, minutes to i 95, turnpike and shoppings, evrything is right there,huge clubhouse with swimming pool, spa, excercise room,tennis, play area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022538
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3017 Oakland Forest Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious ground floor 2/2 unit featuring an open concept layout and a private screened balcony with serene garden views. The updated kitchen and two full bathrooms provide comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025493
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Avenue 64, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$1,995.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5200 31st Avenue 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo available for rent in the Villas at Lakeview Condo Association. Residence is located on the first floor and is very convenient. This property features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026825
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Oakland Shores Drive D210, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

3123 Oakland Shores Drive D210 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages!! GATED PRIVATE COMMUNITY IN A FABULOUS LOCATION. VERY CLOSE TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND GREAT SHOPPING. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has screened patio overlooking peaceful garden courtyard. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523217
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,150.00

208 Lake Pointe Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554472
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice