7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10553957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7593 Granville Drive 411
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2208 / -80.2921
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Granville Condominium F
  • Building: Granville Condominium F
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desirable Granville gated community. This unique home features new vinyl throughout. Open the updated white kit. cabinets & newer stainless steel app. New A/C. Spacious layout & a magnificent split floorplan. Light & bright. The master suite offers spacious walk in closets. Enjoy your private & relaxing stunning water view. Rare Find: Covered Parking is included*. Enjoy the amenities of the Kings Point Community: A State of the Art Performing Arts Theater, A courtesy Shuttle, Indoor & Outdoor Pools, a Gym, a clubhouse, pickleball, Tennis Courts & a Billiard Room, tennis courts & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANVILLE CONDOMINIUM F UNIT 411 PER CDO BK/PG: 22765/805
  • Parcel Number: 494106ka0470
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 Ashmont Circle 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($237.53 / sqft )

7448 Ashmont Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2/2 condo in Ashmont at Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Tamarac! This top floor (3rd) corner unit offers breathtaking lake views to the North, showcasing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022509
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Southampton Terrace 215, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

7751 Southampton Terrace 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome home to sought after king's point, a premier 55+ active adult community. This fully renovated unit has the look and feel of a brand new home, with care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026555
  2. Provided by Oleander Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$264,997.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

7727 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice