6708 57th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6708 57th Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1957 / -80.2416
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable 55+ Tamarac community. This home offers a spacious layout, bright living areas, and low maintenance living. Enjoy community amenities and a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 72
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES EIGHTH SEC 67-35 B LOT 4 BLK 146
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494110021440
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$354,000.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

5805 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 62nd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$365,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

6703 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Tamarac! Roof 2018. All ages community! Hurricane impact windows! Nestled in a private setting at 6703 NW 62nd Street, this charming residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023552
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 59th Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$379,900.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

8609 59th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available oversized corner lot with stunning wide water views on two sides, offering exceptional privacy in the Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes 55+ community. This beautifully updated home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$300,000.00

8007 71st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

* CORNER UNIT VILLA * PERFECT 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Villa living in the heart of Tamarac, Florida. Thoughtfully designed layout with ample space with each bedroom having its own private bathroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515579
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8106 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$311,000.00

8106 100th Drive More Like This

Cash buyers only. Interior requires repairs/updates, priced for condition. No interior photos provided. Per association documents, rentals or leases are not permitted. Buyers purchasing under a corpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544567
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,999.00

7115 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PROBATE AUTHORIZED SALE! BRAND NEW TILE ROOF! Freshly painted! 55+ Community of Mainlands. Welcome to a charming single family home nestled in the vibrant city of Tamarac. This delightful detached res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545349
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice