7105 57th Court Nw, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7105 57th Court Nw
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Discovery
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great scott! Incredible 2 bedroom 2 bath in all age section of the community* hurricane impact windows** new a/c**new ac ducts**tile through out**1 car garage** light and bright**huge covered screened patio**private backyard** community clubhouse** pool, tennis, and more**florida lifestyle at its best!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Discovery
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VIP MANAGEMENT
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES NINTH SEC 67-48 B LOT 7 BLK 164
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494110032490
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Golden Beauty Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,900.00 ($232.00 / sqft )

5920 Golden Beauty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027459
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 68th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

6005 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice water view 3 bedroom home with roof 2018. The AC replaced 2019. Updated bathrooms and kitchen great place to live. I'm relocating and down sizing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006860
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 74th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

9603 74th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home facing a serene canal, offering both charm and functionality. Features include wood look tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors for added security and energy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019240
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$415,000.00 ($304.25 / sqft )

8202 100th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa in a fantastic community! The home has updated floors, kitchen, and bathrooms (all done within the last 5 years). A the converted garage with i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019613
  2. Provided by MRB Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

9603 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Scott!! Incredible updated 2/2 in ALL AGE COMMUNITY** Tile and wood floors through out** Updated kitchen** Large covered patio** Newer roof (2021)** 4 car driveway** oversized backyard** communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023173
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 62nd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$365,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

6703 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Tamarac! Roof 2018. All ages community! Hurricane impact windows! Nestled in a private setting at 6703 NW 62nd Street, this charming residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023552
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 59th Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$379,900.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

8609 59th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available oversized corner lot with stunning wide water views on two sides, offering exceptional privacy in the Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes 55+ community. This beautifully updated home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice