2850 Forest Hills Boulevard 214, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 Forest Hills Boulevard 214
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2654 / -80.2449
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Lake Forest Condo
  • Building: Lake Forest Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coral Springs! This 1,168 sq. ft. lakeside unit offers a spacious primary bedroom with walk in closets and a bright, open layout. The kitchen features new appliances, including washer/dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Community amenities include a pool and elevator access to the second floor. Enjoy low HOA fees $475/M with no assessments, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roads. Call or text to schedule your appointment today! Buyer Approval, Lease OK w/Restrict, No Lease 1st Year, No Truck, Tenant Approval
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No Dogs, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: LAKE FOREST CONDO UNIT 214 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 46698/1702
  • Parcel Number: 484122CA0280
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2820 Riverside Drive 201-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$297,900.00 ($229.15 / sqft )

2820 Riverside Drive 201-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breath taking remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo. No carpets,open concept kitchen with granite counter top, huge pantry,a/c 2018, all windows and sliding door are hurricane proof. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019773
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Riverside Drive 201a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$240,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

2710 Riverside Drive 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condominium is currently leased through February 2027 at $2,200 per month, offering immediate investment income. The residence features a desirable two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022067
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$259,000.00 ($240.04 / sqft )

2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream! Beautiful 3/2 ground floor unit with tile floors, freshly painted interior, and a large screened in patio perfect for relaxing. This well maintained unit features a new ac and update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025903
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Riverside Drive 1a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$249,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

3050 Riverside Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing corner ground floor unit in the heart of Coral Springs! One of the largest units in the area, featuring a spacious porch with a separate laundry room and an additional exterior storage closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028371
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 24th Street 8210, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$245,000.00

8210 24th Street 8210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bed 2 bath condo features spacious floor plan with plenty of natural light. Includes an open kitchen, breakfast nook area, and two walk in closets. Tile flooring throughout. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519194
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Riverside Drive 303, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$265,000.00

2941 Riverside Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your potential new home! This spacious and freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located onthe third floor with elevator access, unit #303, in the desirable Riverside community in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540776
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 27th Street 4, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$279,000.00 ($190.44 / sqft )

8101 27th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 3/2 unit with screened patio overlooking the pool. Entire unit has been remodeled over the past 5 years new AC 7/2025, AC ducts cleaned, roof insulation added, water heater, im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544476
  2. Provided by Crossroads Realty Team
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Coral Springs Drive 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$239,000.00

2500 Coral Springs Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3/2 condo in Coral Springs' heart and no membership fees. Abundant natural light, ceramic floors, upgraded granite kitchen with high end appliances, pantry, and breakfast space. Oversized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 27th Street 3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$250,000.00

8105 27th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious rare 3 bedroom condo offering a fantastic opportunity to make it your own! This home features an open concept kitchen that flows into the main living area, creating an inviting spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556577
  2. Provided by Approved Realty Solutions, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11596 45th Street 4, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

11596 45th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in a desirable Coral Springs community. Features include a private entry, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a bright kitchen with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162950
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice