1023 Fairfax Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1023 Fairfax Circle
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $564,990
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.195 / -80.2146
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Lawrence Grove 01 Rep
  • Elementary School: Freedom Shores
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Integral Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded SMART Home 3/2.5, 2 Car Garage w/Pool. One of the best houses in the neighborhood. Big corner yard w/Privacy! Remodel incl new waterproof floors, Brand NEW AC carrier 202, modern style door locks/handles. Metal roof w/shingles life warranty. New bi folds inst. in kitchen, master, LR closet & 2ndFLR linen closet. New washer w/transf. 10yr warranty. 2nd FLR (1 BTH & 2 BDS), 1st FLR ( MASTER BD & 1/2 bath fully remodeled).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: LAWRENCE GROVE PL 1 REPL REPL LT 140 BLK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434507130021400
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9389 Longmeadow Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$650,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

9389 Longmeadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this Rare 4/5BR or can be used as 5+Gameroom/6 BR+Den Home w/2BA & 2 Car Garage in Woodside. Primary Bath has been updated offering 2 Spacious Walk in closets. Conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024262
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Tara Lakes Dr Drive W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$529,900.00 ($283.98 / sqft )

143 Tara Lakes Dr Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 4/3 will not last long. it has all the latest upgrades such as jetted tub in the master suite, hard surface counter, ceramic tile all around and it is super close to all highways, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024679
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1062 Fairfax Cir W W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

1062 Fairfax Cir W W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting single family home in Lawrence Grove, offering 1,908 finished square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space. This three bedroom residence features significant recent upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026981
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Middlebury Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$609,000.00

7082 Middlebury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home in a gated community with open concept kitchen, tile floors downstairs and laminate upstairs, very spacious closets, and a main bath with double sinks, tub, and shower. Upstairs f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550323
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Sussex Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$639,000.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

1235 Sussex Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of Boynton Beach, 1235 Sussex Street offers comfortable South Florida living in a bright and well maintained setting. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167677
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Aspen Leaf Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

3801 Aspen Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within the intimate Aspen Glen community in Boynton Beach. This spacious 2 story home is ideally situated on a quiet and private cul de sac lot. Enter through th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000445
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice