11477 39th Court 301-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11477 39th Court 301-1
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2802 / -80.2796
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge Condos
  • Building: Waters Edge Condos
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top Floor Corner Unit | All Ages | Rent Right Away! Experience serene waterfront living from every room in this beautifully remodeled condo. Featuring luxury vinyl floors, brand new stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets, and sparkling quartz countertops, this home combines style and comfort. Both bathrooms are fully updated, complemented by modern lighting, remote controlled ceiling fans, and freshly painted smooth ceilings. Enjoy in unit washer/dryer and immediate rental, perfect for investors. Located in desirable Coral Springs near shopping, dining, and highways. Community with strong reserves!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: WATERS EDGE CONDOMINIUM OF CORAL SPRINGS UNIT 301 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 11394/611
  • Parcel Number: 484117BC0150
  • Unit Number: 301-1
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12224 Royal Palm Blvd  D5, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$237,000.00 ($216.44 / sqft )

12224 Royal Palm Blvd D5 More Like This

Great opportunity in the heart of Coral Springs. This well maintained unit offers comfortable and functional living spaces, ideal for both owner occupants and investor. Located in a quiet community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141013
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare 12th Floor Corner Penthouse with Panoramic Sunrise & Sunset Views Perched atop the tallest building in Coral Springs, this exceptional corner penthouse offers unobstructed sunrise and sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11477 39th Court 203-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$218,000.00 ($259.52 / sqft )

11477 39th Court 203-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028033
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Riverside Drive C-406, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$225,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3223 Riverside Drive C-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Springs, this 2 bedroom/2 bath + Bonus Room is move in ready! The spacious, split floor plan provides oversized bedrooms and includes a bonus room that serves as perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Forest Hills Drive 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

8421 Forest Hills Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the quiet, tree lined side of Greenglades, this first floor, all ages condo offers a calm, grounded feel you rarely find at this price point. The renovated kitchen is truly a chef's kiss, addin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020646
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Riverside Drive 201a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$240,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

2710 Riverside Drive 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condominium is currently leased through February 2027 at $2,200 per month, offering immediate investment income. The residence features a desirable two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022067
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Forest Hills Drive 305, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$220,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

8415 Forest Hills Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the welcoming Greenglades community, open to all ages. The home features peaceful surroundings and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022624
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$259,000.00 ($240.04 / sqft )

2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream! Beautiful 3/2 ground floor unit with tile floors, freshly painted interior, and a large screened in patio perfect for relaxing. This well maintained unit features a new ac and update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025903
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$219,999.00

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers and or investors for sale with tenant this unit is rented feb 15 2026 t0 feb 14th 2027 at $1900 a month 2/2 located on the second floor of a 8 unit building #24 in a developme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10427588
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice