2500 48th Lane 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10524312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 48th Lane 603
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1874 / -80.1124
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Country Club Towers
  • Building: Country Club Towers
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Deal with Best Views in this 2BR/2BA sixth floor condo overlooking the Coral Ridge Country Club golf course. This bright unit offers all impact windows, washer/dryer, open kitchen, generous bedrooms. No pending assessments, low monthly fees. Add your personal touches to make this your home. Enjoy the community pool with golf course frontage surrounded by multi million dollar homes. One assigned covered parking spot, key secured building, lobby entrance with elevator, community room and extra storage space on first floor. A perfect location to relax and enjoy all that Fort Lauderdale has to offer! One mile to the beautiful beaches and dining. Close to shopping, dining, and hospital. Don't let this great deal pass you by! Showings by appointment only, see broker remarks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1012
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB TOWERS CONDO UNIT 603 PER CDO BK/PG: 5779/359
  • Parcel Number: 494213BA0460
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$344,000.00 ($404.71 / sqft )

4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this sophisticated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo with no special assessments. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or long term investment, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019006
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Ocean Drive N 109, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$285,000.00 ($360.76 / sqft )

4013 Ocean Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location situated in lauderdale by the sea! Boutique bldg steps to the ocean with direct beach access. Minutes walk to shops and restaurants. Spacious one bedroom corner unit with extra half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021963
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$315,000.00 ($305.23 / sqft )

4800 Bayview Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly sought after Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood. Enjoy tranquil canal views from an oversized private balcony and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024059
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00 ($260.71 / sqft )

3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in this southwest corner penthouse, where floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the canal, Intracoastal, and the downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline. Thanks to the height restrictions of La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025230
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 807, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$340,000.00 ($531.25 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced unit in the building! A bright 1 bed/1 bath condo in The Tides at Bridgeside Square with stunning views over the gardens, tennis court and ocean. The Tides is a highly desirable 'pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal  324c, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

4025 Federal 324c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. This move in ready residence features a fully updated interior with modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026353
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 51st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$285,000.00 ($371.09 / sqft )

2901 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview Condominiums one of Fort Lauderdale's best kept secrets. Tucked inside an intimate 2 story building of 11 residences in the coveted Landings neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027809
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$360,000.00 ($423.53 / sqft )

4250 Galt Ocean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Own a beautiful oceanfront oasis that can be rented right away a rare find on the prestigious Galt Mile! Utilize as your own private beach escape or turn it into an income producing investment w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028288
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$349,000.00

4800 Bayview Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready & MOTIVATED SELLER located in Coral Ridge Country Club Estates, this beautifully updated unit boasts stunning canal views and a serene balcony. Spacious rooms feature porcelain floors, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10470408
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice