3020 32nd Avenue 807, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3020 32nd Avenue 807
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $531
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1662 / -80.1032
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Tides At Bridgeside Square
  • Building: Tides At Bridgeside Square
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The best priced unit in the building! A bright 1 bed/1 bath condo in The Tides at Bridgeside Square with stunning views over the gardens, tennis court and ocean. The Tides is a highly desirable 'pet friendly' renovated building (with its own pet elevator), located across the street from Shooters Restaurant and the beach. It has one of the best condominium health clubs in Fort Lauderdale, a huge pool deck (including hot tub), tennis, barbeque area and community room that can be reserved. The condo benefits from glorious sunshine and comes with a washer/dryer and a 'condo length' balcony. Water and cable is included in the HOA. Covered parking space. Plenty of guest parking. Emergency generator in the building. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Hot Water, Lobby, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 842
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Other
  • Legal Description: THE TIDES AT BRIDGESIDE SQUARE CONDO UNIT 807 PER CDO BK/PG: 38350/280
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330af0780
  • Unit Number: 807
  • Zoning Code: CB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. Move in ready. Provides great city views! Furniture is negotiable. Lobby and common areas remodeled. Washer & dryer located inside condo. Includes underbuild

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021221
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($407.14 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA beachfront condo situated directly on the sandperfect for your South Florida getaway. Enjoy ocean views from the large private balcony, ideal for entertaining. Bright, open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021712
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($411.34 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Oceanfront Living at Ocean Riviera Condo. This beautifully furnished, move in ready condo (1 bedroom/ 1 and 1/2 bathrooms) offers sweeping ocean views and an open kitchen renovation, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$404,989.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

6447 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! renovated Unit in Bay Colony Club 2 Bed/2 Bath with Washer/dryer in unit, large storage space, open kitchen, Impact Windows, BOATERS dream! located along Fort Lauderdale's Intracoastal Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023442
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$315,000.00 ($305.23 / sqft )

4800 Bayview Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly sought after Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood. Enjoy tranquil canal views from an oversized private balcony and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024059
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$389,900.00 ($378.54 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the Beach and the town of Lauderdale by the Sea Walk to Everything!! Penthouse floor corner unit with nice views of the pool, this unit is priced right! Two bedrooms and two baths, nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024396
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6379 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

6379 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Fort Lauderdale's waterfront communities. Step inside to find a bright and spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024796
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00 ($260.71 / sqft )

3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in this southwest corner penthouse, where floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the canal, Intracoastal, and the downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline. Thanks to the height restrictions of La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025230
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$380,000.00 ($286.15 / sqft )

3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bath. unfurnished. large kitchen. view of the city and intracoastal waterway. garage parking space. dues include, water, sewer, trash pick up, basic cable, fiberoptic int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026957
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$349,000.00

4800 Bayview Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready & MOTIVATED SELLER located in Coral Ridge Country Club Estates, this beautifully updated unit boasts stunning canal views and a serene balcony. Spacious rooms feature porcelain floors, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10470408
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice