4800 Bayview Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4800 Bayview Drive 606
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1884 / -80.1067
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Towers Condo
  • Building: Coral Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly sought after Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood. Enjoy tranquil canal views from an oversized private balcony and abundant natural light throughout. Generously sized rooms with impact sliding glass door. A/C (2020) and water heater (2019) provide move in readiness, with opportunity to update and personalize. Rentals allowed in the first yearrare and valuable for investors. Building has completed concrete restoration, SIRS, and 50 year milestone inspections. Walking distance to Lauderdale by the Sea, the beach, restaurants, cafs, and shopping. Ideal combination of location, lifestyle, and investment potential. The ideal combination of location, lifestyle, and investment potential don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CORAL TOWERS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL TOWERS CONDO UNIT 606 PER CDO BK/PG: 5957/201
  • Parcel Number: 494213bb0290
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. Move in ready. Provides great city views! Furniture is negotiable. Lobby and common areas remodeled. Washer & dryer located inside condo. Includes underbuild

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021221
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Ocean Drive N 109, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$285,000.00 ($360.76 / sqft )

4013 Ocean Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location situated in lauderdale by the sea! Boutique bldg steps to the ocean with direct beach access. Minutes walk to shops and restaurants. Spacious one bedroom corner unit with extra half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021963
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00 ($260.71 / sqft )

3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in this southwest corner penthouse, where floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the canal, Intracoastal, and the downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline. Thanks to the height restrictions of La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025230
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 807, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$340,000.00 ($531.25 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced unit in the building! A bright 1 bed/1 bath condo in The Tides at Bridgeside Square with stunning views over the gardens, tennis court and ocean. The Tides is a highly desirable 'pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal  324c, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

4025 Federal 324c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. This move in ready residence features a fully updated interior with modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026353
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$349,000.00

4800 Bayview Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready & MOTIVATED SELLER located in Coral Ridge Country Club Estates, this beautifully updated unit boasts stunning canal views and a serene balcony. Spacious rooms feature porcelain floors, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10470408
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 1m, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,888.00

4250 Galt Ocean Drive 1m Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your dream home a reality in this charming totally renovated first floor studio (No Elevator required) located in an ocean front building. Abundance of natural light with a slider to the patio wi

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10471452
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ocean Boulevard 18j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00

3015 Ocean Boulevard 18j Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied at $2800/m until 4/2/2027. Stunning Sub Penthouse with panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal from this sunny south facing condo. The living room and bedrooms off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10472895
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 216, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$325,000.00 ($283.84 / sqft )

3909 Ocean Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit is just steps from the beach and within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, and more. Condo has huge open balcony that spans the length of the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487307
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice