4013 Ocean Drive N 109, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4013 Ocean Drive N 109
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 24.2131 / -79.8805
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Top Of The Mile Condo
  • Building: Top Of The Mile Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Maria Vasile, P.A.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location situated in lauderdale by the sea! Boutique bldg steps to the ocean with direct beach access. Minutes walk to shops and restaurants. Spacious one bedroom corner unit with extra half bath for guests, central ac, washer and dryer in unit, large double balcony and covered garage parking! Building has completed 40 yr inspections and sirs study, newer roof and recently painted. Well kept and managed, directly across st from beach. Minutes walk to commercial blvd shops, pier, restaurants and nightlife! Easy commute to 1 95 and major arteries. Great building, reserves and one of the best beach locations in the ft lauderdale area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full, Gate, Perimeter, Privacy, Security, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: None, Other
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Mansard, Shingle, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Common, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Paver Block, Under Building, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2088
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: TOP OF THE MILE INC
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: TOP OF THE MILE CONDO UNIT 109 PER CDO BK/PG: 7772/100
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494318bk0090
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4800 Bayview Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$315,000.00 ($305.23 / sqft )

4800 Bayview Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly sought after Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood. Enjoy tranquil canal views from an oversized private balcony and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024059
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 807, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$340,000.00 ($531.25 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced unit in the building! A bright 1 bed/1 bath condo in The Tides at Bridgeside Square with stunning views over the gardens, tennis court and ocean. The Tides is a highly desirable 'pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal  324c, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

4025 Federal 324c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. This move in ready residence features a fully updated interior with modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026353
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 216, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$325,000.00 ($283.84 / sqft )

3909 Ocean Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit is just steps from the beach and within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, and more. Condo has huge open balcony that spans the length of the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487307
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway 312a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$309,000.00

4025 Federal Highway 312a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Kings Park Condo in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale, featuring a move in ready totally remodeled and beautifully maintained two bedroom two bathroom unit, new dark wood kitchen cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507774
  2. Provided by Tobin Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 48th Lane 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$309,000.00

2500 48th Lane 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Deal with Best Views in this 2BR/2BA sixth floor condo overlooking the Coral Ridge Country Club golf course. This bright unit offers all impact windows, washer/dryer, open kitchen, generous bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524312
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,000.00 ($296.63 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Bay Colony Club is a highly desirable community with 4 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, 4 swimming pools (one on the intracoastal with bar area), 3 community rooms with bil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532524
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$339,900.00

3909 Ocean Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo just steps from the beach! This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and sliding glass doors, a newer A/C and water heater, and the convenience of an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533143
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 48th Lane 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$334,000.00 ($261.76 / sqft )

2500 48th Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to live in a beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath unit in Country Club Tower. This move in ready home features tile floors in the living/dining area, wood floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice