832 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 832 Longboat Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2449 / -81.6352
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Phase 5
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jason Prieto
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to The Enclaves at Festival, a well located community in the heart of Davenport offering flexibility, convenience, and strong rental potential. This fully furnished, three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome with a one car garage is suitable for personal use, long term tenancy, or short term rental opportunities where permitted. The main level features an open concept layout with the kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, creating a functional and inviting space. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, 42 inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Sliding doors lead to a rear patio with conservation views, providing added privacy and a quiet outdoor setting. Upstairs bedrooms are well proportioned, and the home is being offered fully furnished, allowing for immediate occupancy or rental use. The Enclaves at Festival offers resort style amenities, including a community pool with water park, splash pad and play area, fitness center, 18 hole mini golf course, and beach volleyball court. The property is conveniently located near ChampionsGate, Posner Park, Festival Plaza, dining, grocery stores, and shopping. Walt Disney World and major Central Florida attractions are a short drive away. Medical facilities, including AdventHealth hospitals and urgent care centers, are approximately 10 minutes from the community. Centrally located between Orlando and Tampa, providing convenient access to both major metropolitan areas and a wide range of attractions, employment centers, and regional amenities. Ongoing area growth includes expanding retail, infrastructure, and nearby Target locations, supporting long term demand. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this townhome offers location, amenities, and versatility in a rapidly growing area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Southport
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 993.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management/Vanessa Stein
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 91
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-000910
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,995.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

1365 Shinnecock Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious, fully furnished townhome features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a one car garage in The Vistas, an exquisite community within nationally recognized Championsgate Golf Course. The prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

403 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128941
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

450 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1542 Discovery Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome for a premier living or investment opportunity in the highly desirable Enclave at Festival Resort. Built in 2022, this 1,640 square foot residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397625
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140554
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$318,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

1484 Discovery Street More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Highly Desirable ChampionsGate Area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly positioned on a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367290
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Wingfoot Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

8506 Wingfoot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Gilford Point Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

1300 Gilford Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mandalay at Bella Trae, a charming two story condominium that offers the feel and privacy of a townhome, nestled within the pristine, guard gated community of Bella Trae. This stunning home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371060
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Greg Staker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

273 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner motivated to sell... Spectacular townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms with 1724 sqft, corner unit, awaits you at 273 arbor lakes dr. , davenport fl 33896, in the highly desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380594
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annette Rodriguez Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice