742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 742 Longboat Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $317,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2458 / -81.6344
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Provided by: DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Romelia Pina De Pina
  • 305-588-5530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both short term and long term rentals, ideal for investors or as a primary residence. Located just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World, this property offers the perfect combination of strategic location, strong income potential, and resort style living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, plus convenient guest parking next to the unit. The second floor offers wood flooring throughout (no carpet), abundant natural light, and peaceful lake views. The open concept kitchen is designed to impress with 42 cabinets, stone countertops, a center island, and a full package of stainless steel appliances, including range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for entertaining or hosting guests. Upstairs you will find three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, while the main level includes a convenient half bath for visitors. Enjoy a true resort style community with outstanding amenities: beach entry pool and water park, fitness center, spa and hot tub, playground, sand volleyball court, 18 hole mini golf, clubhouse, TV lounges, business center, and event spaces. Ideally located near shopping centers, supermarkets, Posner Park, Champions Gate Village, and just minutes from Disney, Universal Studios, and major highways. Move in ready and income producing from day one. Financing available. Schedule your private showing today. We have a program with no income verification through our financiers. NOTE: Property appraisal at the asking price performed directly by the bank.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 469.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 137
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-001370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8203 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8203 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $10,000 IN BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY WITH FUTURE BOOKINGS. Incredible investment in the highly desired Community of Fountains at Champions Gate. Immerse yourself in a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8193 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8193 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Madison Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

427 Madison Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Windwood Bay. Featuring a modern open concept layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390600
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8111 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment property located in Fountains at Champions Gate, fully furnished turnkey property and ready to produce immediate income. Comes with future bookings, making it a perfect option fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394611
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$292,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

8106 Roseville Road More Like This

Income producing, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Florida's most sought after short term rental communities The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149262
  2. Provided by XL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lance Whipple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

102 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable & Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome 2 Master Suites 2 Separate Entrances Corner Unit Welcome to 102 Monroe Circle, a bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom corner unit townhouse loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346599
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Maria Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,995.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

1365 Shinnecock Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious, fully furnished townhome features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a one car garage in The Vistas, an exquisite community within nationally recognized Championsgate Golf Course. The prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

403 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128941
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$305,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

763 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Enclaves at Festival! This Gorgeous, like new town home located in the highly desirable, Champions Gate area. This beautiful home has a sunny bright, open kitchen with plenty of upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407264
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice