8106 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8106 Roseville Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2661 / -81.6129
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Fountains At Championsgate Ph
  • Provided by: XL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lance Whipple
  • 407-494-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Income producing, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Florida's most sought after short term rental communities The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers 1,632 square feet of resort style living with an open concept main floor, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile throughout the kind of low maintenance finish that guests love and investors demand. All three bedrooms are privately situated upstairs alongside two full baths and a conveniently placed laundry closet. The private covered patio extends your living space outdoors, creating the relaxed Florida atmosphere that keeps guests booking repeat stays. The Fountains is a gated enclave of just 80 townhomes small enough to feel private, polished enough to compete. Community amenities include a resort style heated pool, jet spa, fully equipped fitness center, and clubhouse. HOA covers cable TV, high speed internet, grounds maintenance, and pest control, keeping ownership expenses predictable and management simple. No CDD. No minimum ownership period prior to leasing. Location does the heavy lifting here: Walt Disney World is under 15 minutes away, ChampionsGate Golf Club is at your doorstep, and I 4 access puts Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and the full breadth of Central Florida entertainment within easy reach. Walkable dining, shopping, and Miller's Ale House are just outside the gate. Offered furnished. Schedule your showing today properties in The Fountains move.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 1 REPLAT PB 23 PG 62-69 BLK L LOT 65
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3256-000L-0650
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 Quaker Ridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$264,999.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

1051 Quaker Ridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up on the fairway... Lock the door... Play pickleball... Enjoy the lazy river... Enjoy dinner... Love where you live! Repeat. Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in. This one feels lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390847
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dana Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8189 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

8189 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!!!!! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the gated community of The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This well appointed home features high coffered ceilings, tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zahira Sanchez Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

276 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bluff at Town Center East!! Town Homes community located on the corner of Ronald Reagan Parkway and Old Lake Wilson Road. This Town Home community is centrally located in the city of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147917
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

8211 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134635
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$272,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

8135 Roseville Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135579
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Cassie Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

8177 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for ei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352573
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

462 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383790
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

460 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383807
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

1338 Royal St. George Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice