102 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Monroe Circle
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2519 / -81.606
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Windwood Bay Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: NEW SMYRNA BEACH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SALES
  • Contact: Maria Aguilera
  • 386-410-3757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Comfortable & Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome 2 Master Suites 2 Separate Entrances Corner Unit Welcome to 102 Monroe Circle, a bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom corner unit townhouse located in a gated community with pool in same side as pool area, just 15 minutes from Disney! This unique layout features two master suites:1st Floor Master Suite with private full bath and its own separate entrance from the front perfect for rental income, in laws, AIRBNB or guests. 2nd Floor Master Suite with private full bath, walk in closet, linen closet, and a private balcony. The versatile floorplan makes it ideal for owner occupants, investors, or multi generational living. Whether you live upstairs and rent the downstairs suite, use it for short term/long term rental, or welcome guests, this home offers endless opportunities. Additional features include: 2 assigned parking spaces, Gated community with pool, Prime location near Disney, shopping outlets, restaurants, golf, and I 4 access with AIRBNB Opportunity, Dont miss this rare investment and lifestyle opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1730.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RESERVE AT WINDWOOD BAY HOA/Mary Varner
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: WINDWOOD BAY PHASE ONE PB 118 PGS 40-47 LYING IN SECS 3 & 4 T26S R27E LOT 155
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701055-001550
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8189 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

8189 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!!!!! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the gated community of The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This well appointed home features high coffered ceilings, tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zahira Sanchez Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

276 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bluff at Town Center East!! Town Homes community located on the corner of Ronald Reagan Parkway and Old Lake Wilson Road. This Town Home community is centrally located in the city of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147917
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

8211 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134635
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$272,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

8135 Roseville Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135579
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Cassie Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

8177 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for ei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352573
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

462 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383790
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

460 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383807
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

1338 Royal St. George Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

615 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term and short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359843
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice