8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8174 Coconut Place
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $407,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3331 / -81.6142
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  • Contact: Nydia Pino
  • 407-589-9080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room area that can easily serve as a third bedroom. Perfectly positioned within the desirable Margaritaville Community, this property is currently operating as a successful Airbnb, with continuous bookings that provide an exceptional investment opportunity. Annual ROI details are available upon request. Designed for comfort and relaxation, this home offers a spacious open concept living and dining area, a modern full kitchen, and spa style bathrooms that make every day feel like a vacation. Enjoy your morning coffee/evening cocktail from your private outdoor terrace, surrounded by lush tropical scenery.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mandatory
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 205
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-2050
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Majorca Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

1909 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome, nestled within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside resort community. Turnkey and pro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149758
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Rockefeller Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$449,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

3119 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story townhome located in the highly sought after Magic Village Resort. This stunning property is fully furnished and professionally decorated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385107
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($256.25 / sqft )

8143 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath and a bonus bedroom! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

2945 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turn key, this stylish two story townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms including TWO ensuite bedrooms, with one conveniently located on the first floor. Whether youre dreaming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360757
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($271.06 / sqft )

3308 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED TURNKEY UNIT Welcome to 3308 Tranquil Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34787 a fully furnished, newer construction home thats the perfect turn key short term rental investment or primary residence. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317867
  2. Provided by PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Gabriela Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1953 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1953 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***TENANT OCCUPIED*** Discover an exceptional opportunity with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. This 2,102 sq. ft. prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372789
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

8913 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort, this beautifully maintained, fully furnished townhome is now available for sale. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home comes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401214
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Blue Lagoon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$374,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

8416 Blue Lagoon Drive More Like This

Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Town home in Orlandos Tourist Hub! Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos tourist distric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421540
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice