8913 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8913 Shine Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3456 / -81.6433
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COUNTPLEX LLC
  • Contact: Larissa Dutra
  • 407-807-0067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort, this beautifully maintained, fully furnished townhome is now available for sale. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home comes complete with major furnishings, offering a move in ready opportunity. The modern kitchen is designed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek laminated flooring, combining style and functionality. Ideally situated just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Margaritaville Resort Orlando, Island H2O Water Park, as well as a variety of shopping and dining options, this home offers exceptional convenience to Central Floridas top attractions. Commuting is effortless with quick access to I 4, and Universal Studios Florida just a short drive away. Residents of West Lucaya Resort enjoy outstanding community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, Jacuzzi, playground, and business centermaking this property not only a fantastic investment but also a comfortable and enjoyable place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1694.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VISTA CAM / TINA YAMADA
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 136
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-1360
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8969 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$333,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

8969 Majesty Palm Road More Like This

Seller motivated. Own and spend your Vacation days relaxing in a 4/3 with deck and private heated pool, NO rear neighbors, very close to clubhouse, Potential return of income B&B / Short Term Renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356562
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,500.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

9033 Alba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome for Sale! Welcome to this Pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful design. The first floor boasts elegant ceramic tile flooring, while t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319729
  2. Provided by REILE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Reina Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,700.00 ($199.94 / sqft )

9043 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner unit with fenced patio and no rear neighbors near Disney! Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 9043 Carlota Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, in the desirable Murano at Westside community. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147257
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Brook Marsh Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,990.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

2309 Brook Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in one of Central Floridas most convenient locations! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2023, offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149476
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Sustainable Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

3245 Sustainable Way New Construction More Like This

Immediate Cash Flow Opportunity! Offered by a highly motivated seller, this meticulously maintained property is a prime addition to any portfolio. Located within a vibrant and sought after community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136936
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Giancarlo Pimentel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

9008 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpet throughout the home!! Bathrooms renovated in april 2026. A/c (2025). Fully furnished & move in ready! Discover this magical 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on shine dr in west lucaya village, per

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341857
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$338,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

8979 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! Welcome to the perfect home for your family in Kissimmee, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is located in Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372238
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($245.12 / sqft )

3083 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning your own private oasis with stunning water views in the heart of Central Florida! 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane is a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116892
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$339,000.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautiful home near Disney World and Celebration High School This charming townhouse in the desirable community The Hub at Westside has a modern and functional layout. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333081
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Deisi Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,900.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

2937 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! FULLY FURNISHED! This is a turn key home where your client can make it look like his/her dream home with very little effort and investment. Close to Walt Disney Parks, Paradise

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350664
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice