1953 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1953 Majorca Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2569
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3112 / -81.6479
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  • 407-910-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***TENANT OCCUPIED*** Discover an exceptional opportunity with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. This 2,102 sq. ft. property, built in 2016, is situated in the desirable, gated Windsor at Westside Community. The townhome includes a private pool and a one car attached garage. The open floorplan features a kitchen/family room combo, high ceilings, tile and carpet flooring, walk in closets, and an in wall pest system. The HOA fees cover internet, cable, ground maintenance, pest control, trash disposal, and exterior maintenance, making it a low maintenance option for owners. This property is an excellent option for short term rental/vacation home use, with a minimum lease of just 1 7 days allowed, offering great potential for rental income. It can also be rented as a residencial long term. Residents and guests have access to Windsor at Westside's extensive, 8,000 sq. ft. clubhouse and amenity center, which includes: A resort style heated pool and spa, Lazy river, Fitness center, Poolside cabanas, On site store, restaurant, and bar, Sports courts (volleyball, tennis, basketball), Playground and game room. This home offers a perfect blend of a private retreat and resort style living, with everything needed for a primary residence, second home, or profitable investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2102.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group/ Joseph Muniz
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-0050
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8969 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$333,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

8969 Majesty Palm Road More Like This

Seller motivated. Own and spend your Vacation days relaxing in a 4/3 with deck and private heated pool, NO rear neighbors, very close to clubhouse, Potential return of income B&B / Short Term Renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356562
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,500.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

9033 Alba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome for Sale! Welcome to this Pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful design. The first floor boasts elegant ceramic tile flooring, while t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319729
  2. Provided by REILE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Reina Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,700.00 ($199.94 / sqft )

9043 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner unit with fenced patio and no rear neighbors near Disney! Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 9043 Carlota Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, in the desirable Murano at Westside community. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147257
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Brook Marsh Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,990.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

2309 Brook Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in one of Central Floridas most convenient locations! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2023, offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149476
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Sustainable Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

3245 Sustainable Way New Construction More Like This

Immediate Cash Flow Opportunity! Offered by a highly motivated seller, this meticulously maintained property is a prime addition to any portfolio. Located within a vibrant and sought after community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136936
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Giancarlo Pimentel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

9008 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpet throughout the home!! Bathrooms renovated in april 2026. A/c (2025). Fully furnished & move in ready! Discover this magical 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on shine dr in west lucaya village, per

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341857
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$338,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

8979 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! Welcome to the perfect home for your family in Kissimmee, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is located in Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372238
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($245.12 / sqft )

3083 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning your own private oasis with stunning water views in the heart of Central Florida! 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane is a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116892
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$339,000.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautiful home near Disney World and Celebration High School This charming townhouse in the desirable community The Hub at Westside has a modern and functional layout. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333081
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Deisi Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,900.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

2937 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! FULLY FURNISHED! This is a turn key home where your client can make it look like his/her dream home with very little effort and investment. Close to Walt Disney Parks, Paradise

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350664
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice