8416 Blue Lagoon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8421540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8416 Blue Lagoon Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1775
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3306 / -81.6165
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Town home in Orlandos Tourist Hub! Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos tourist district, just minutes from Disney Parks and Disney Springs. Ideal for vacationers, second home or primary living, this property is ready for immediate bookings! Property Highlights: Flexible Layout Use as a spacious 4 bedroom town home with two master suites or configure as a 3 bedroom home with a separate studio suite for independent bookings, Dual Entries Main door access plus a private entrance to the downstairs master suite, designed like a hotel room with a coffeemaker, mini fridge, TV, and essentials, Modern Kitchen Open concept design with stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinets, and quartz countertops. Upstairs Layout Three bedrooms, including a master suite with a private balcony and en suite bathroom, plus an additional full bath, Downstairs Features Master suite with en suite bath and a convenient half bath, all updated with stylish, modern vanities and decor, Resort Style Amenities Guests enjoy access to a luxurious clubhouse with a state of the art pool, hot tub, full service bar, arcade, cyber caf, fitness center, and more! Perfect for investors or hosts seeking a high demand rental in Orlandos vibrant tourist market!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Virginia Ochoa
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2 PB 13 PG 109 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3053-0001-0450
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8979 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$338,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

8979 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! Welcome to the perfect home for your family in Kissimmee, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is located in Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372238
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($245.12 / sqft )

3083 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning your own private oasis with stunning water views in the heart of Central Florida! 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane is a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116892
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$339,000.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautiful home near Disney World and Celebration High School This charming townhouse in the desirable community The Hub at Westside has a modern and functional layout. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333081
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Deisi Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,900.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

2937 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! FULLY FURNISHED! This is a turn key home where your client can make it look like his/her dream home with very little effort and investment. Close to Walt Disney Parks, Paradise

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350664
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

9014 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculately maintained and beautifully appointed townhome, nestled in the heart of the exclusive Murano at Westside com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144962
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2364 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

2364 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern luxury design meets community convenience with this one of a kind FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom & uniquely 3 en suite Bathroom townhome located in the Windsor Palms community in Kissimmee! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6250059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($164.41 / sqft )

9043 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located at 9043 Carlota Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, right in one of the most desirable and convenient areas of Kissimmee. Built just 5 years ago, this home perfectly b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351137
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanny Graterol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

8957 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate investment opportunity or vacation retreat with this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142216
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8104 Princess Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Windsor Palms, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located off US Highway 192. This is the closest townhome to the clubhouse, set in a prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice