8143 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8143 Coconut Place
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3335 / -81.6136
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath and a bonus bedroom! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer and abundant natural light, each of the bedrooms has ceiling fans. One bathroom has a shower/tub combo. The door from the kitchen leads you to a beautiful patio, lounge chairs and tropical landscaping, palm trees, and tropical foliage. This is a wonderful community to live in full time, own a second home or invest in a vacation rental property! Includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind resort with multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants bars, live music, retail, live music and more! Located minutes from disney! It's a great lifestyle choice for those who want to experience the best of florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 187
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-1870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8969 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$333,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

8969 Majesty Palm Road More Like This

Seller motivated. Own and spend your Vacation days relaxing in a 4/3 with deck and private heated pool, NO rear neighbors, very close to clubhouse, Potential return of income B&B / Short Term Renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356562
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,500.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

9033 Alba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome for Sale! Welcome to this Pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful design. The first floor boasts elegant ceramic tile flooring, while t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319729
  2. Provided by REILE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Reina Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,700.00 ($199.94 / sqft )

9043 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner unit with fenced patio and no rear neighbors near Disney! Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 9043 Carlota Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, in the desirable Murano at Westside community. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147257
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Brook Marsh Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,990.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

2309 Brook Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in one of Central Floridas most convenient locations! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2023, offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149476
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Sustainable Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

3245 Sustainable Way New Construction More Like This

Immediate Cash Flow Opportunity! Offered by a highly motivated seller, this meticulously maintained property is a prime addition to any portfolio. Located within a vibrant and sought after community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136936
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Giancarlo Pimentel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

9008 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpet throughout the home!! Bathrooms renovated in april 2026. A/c (2025). Fully furnished & move in ready! Discover this magical 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on shine dr in west lucaya village, per

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341857
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$338,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

8979 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! Welcome to the perfect home for your family in Kissimmee, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is located in Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372238
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($245.12 / sqft )

3083 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning your own private oasis with stunning water views in the heart of Central Florida! 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane is a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116892
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$339,000.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautiful home near Disney World and Celebration High School This charming townhouse in the desirable community The Hub at Westside has a modern and functional layout. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333081
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Deisi Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,900.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

2937 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! FULLY FURNISHED! This is a turn key home where your client can make it look like his/her dream home with very little effort and investment. Close to Walt Disney Parks, Paradise

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350664
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice