1703 Pelican Cove Road 356, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1703 Pelican Cove Road 356
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2266 / -82.4992
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xiv
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xiv
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your new rental is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom that comes furnished. Sorry no pets. You can have a fish! ??. This property is located in the center of Pelican Cove. You have 2 swimming pools within minutes of each other. You have an open view of a tropical paradise from the inside and outside of the condominium. Very east to show and is available now. Just outside the gates of Pelican Cove you have Starbucks Sprouts total wine. Just minutes to Siesta Key! Pelican Cove is a 75 acre, gated, vibrant waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage. Truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include the 86 slip boat harbor with excellent rates & a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, lighted tennis/pickleball courts, basketball, dog walk area, walking trails and boardwalks, as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facility, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, culinary arts and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting, and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Come and see what you have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: Cindy
  • Association Phone: 9419665674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126162110
  • Unit Number: 356
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2507 Terry Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2507 Terry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained spacious 2 bed 1.5 bath apartment, perfectly situated near siesta key beach, and a short drive to downtown sarasota. Off street parking Natural light Spacious living / dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4454242
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677845
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE April 11, 2026 thru December 31, 2026*** MINIMUM 2 MONTH RENTAL. BEAUTIFUL 1ST FLOOR UNIT, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH plus den. IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PELICAN COVE. Rental rates fluctuate for seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610283
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

(Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672337
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA / GULF GATE... This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished 2nd floor unit invites you to step inside and instantly feel at home. The living room and dining area offers a seamless flow for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665878
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679910
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Clark Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,895.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2950 Clark Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for the 2027 season! Enjoy the charm of lakefront living in this cozy, ground floor end unit condo located in the peaceful community of Trinity Village. This nicely furnished residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689476
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Green View Circle 74, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6215 Green View Circle 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and freshly updated! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished villa in the desirable 55+ community of Village in the Pines features a brand new A/C system and new flooring throughout. Everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice