20650 Romagna Place, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693101 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20650 Romagna Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0593 / -82.332
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing if you book for 6 9 months at $2,500 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,700 each month, for 1 2 months at $3,000 each month starting may 1, 2026 december 28, 2026 gran paradiso turnkey furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 car garage single family home high season (december april): $7,000/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may november): $2,900/month + guest reimburses for electric, cable & internet. Discover relaxing living in this exquisite residence at 20650 romagna place, nestled in gran paradiso community. This meticulously maintained property features an open concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and designer finishes throughout. The 4th bedroom is set up as an office, perfect for those who would like to work while enjoying a vacation! The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the expansive living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with a luxurious en suite bathroom and walk in closet, while additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Outdoor living is elevated with a private lanai overlooking serene preserve views, creating a tranquil oasis for relaxation. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, tennis courts, and access to nearby championship golf courses. Ideally located near i 75, utc mall, and just a short drive to anna maria island's pristine beaches, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and the coveted florida lifestyle. Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Membership transfer required. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Includes access to all resort amenities pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee. Property not available for a year lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2032.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0777023280
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Booking for 2026 Season! Monthly Rental Brand New 2BR/2BA Ground Level Condo with Golf Membership in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club Experience resort style living in this stunning new constr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139138
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Saturn Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1640 Saturn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite three bedroom, two bathroom fully furnished turnkey or unfurnished monthly rental nestled in the charming South Venice neighborhood. Just a few blocks from the water, listen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Covey Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1280 Covey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of living area and an impressive 2,687 total sq. ft. under roof, with a flexible layout designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693358
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20313 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

20313 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhouse with Lake Views & Modern Finishes in Gran Paradiso" Engage with the perfect blend of comfort and elegance at 20313 Lagente Circle, a stunning townhouse nestled in the cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pembroke Lane S 228, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

339 Pembroke Lane S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3/2 Villa in Plantation community. The layout is thoughtful while the high ceilings and air conditioned Florida Room add wow factor. You will be impressed by the exquisitely mani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503994
  2. Provided by SAX FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Spencer Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18884 Lanuvio Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,295.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18884 Lanuvio Street More Like This

Welcome to 18884 Lanuvio Street two bedroom two bath, 2 car garage attached Villa within Islandwalk, gated community in West Villages, Venice including many amenities. Unit features an enclosed screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687111
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Garland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 More Like This

Amazing views from this beautiful Condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit has a private balcony overlooking the 10th fairway of the golf course! Watch the sunset every ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Elm Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1770 Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offers approximately 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144138
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nataliya Veshapidze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12075 Firewheel Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12075 Firewheel Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**NOT AVAILABLE UNTIL 7/1/26 ** Minimum of 3 months only please. Discover the charm of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + den villa in The Preserve community at the West Villages. This furnished home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638866
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice