Searching on:
  1. School = Venice Senior High
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1211 Cypress Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1529
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4693033
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: East Gate
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solid block construction with a new roof in 2022 (with a transferrable warranty) and new PGT Hurricane code windows (also with a transferrable warranty)
Details for 1017 Rosedale Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 119
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1544
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: C7520084
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the heart of south venice updated, move in ready, and minutes to the gulf! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow delivers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and unbeatable locationj
Details for 4206 Vicenza Drive C24, VENICE, FL 34293
Condominium
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 238
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1554
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4665185
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  5. Building: Casa Di Amici
  6. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  7. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  8. High School: Venice Senior High
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Experience relaxed Florida living in the gated Venetia community in Venice, where this beautifully maintained Casa di Amici condominium offers maintenance free living just minutes from Venice Island a
Details for 603 Church Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $294,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $283.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 103
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1040
  7. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4680645
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Lillys Sub
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming, updated home in desirable Nokomis! Beautifully renovated with open floor plan, luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,
Details for 581 Crocus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $293,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $308,950
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 37
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1640
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: N6143629
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 581 Crocus Road, where comfort meets convenience on a quiet, tree lined street. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a new roof, an oversized garage, and a fenced yard shade
Details for 1019 Beach Manor Center 35, VENICE, FL 34285
Condominium
  1. Price: $291,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1655
  8. Acreage: 6.48 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4683639
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: Beach Manor Villas South
  5. Building: Beach Manor Villas South
  6. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  7. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  8. High School: Venice Senior High
  9. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Perfect venice island location just minutes to the beaches! No flood damage here! This adorable turnkey totally ($100k) updated 55+ villa features: 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths, large master suite w/private
Details for 300 San Lorenzo Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 40
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: N6143423
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34287
  4. Subdivision: Warm Mineral Spgs
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable Warm Mineral Springs area of North Port, this income producing duplex offers an excellent opportunity for investors or owner occupants looking for rental potential. The proper
Details for 5737 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Townhome
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 223
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1373
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: N6140734
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: The Townhomes At Palermo
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location! Location! Not flood zone! Public water and public sewer! Gated pool community! Lake view! Move in ready! This is 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome has a nice view of the pond from the back la
Details for 400 Isabel Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 178
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1870
  10. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: N6141501
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34287
  4. Subdivision: Warm Spgs Sub
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your bright slice of Sunshine State living! OVERSIZED LOT! NO HOA OR CDD! Sitting on an impressive 0.45 acre lot in the desirable of North Port minutes away from WELLEN PARK AND WARM MINER
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
Condominium
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 201
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1554
  8. Acreage: 20.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: N6141113
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  5. Building: Casa Di Amici
  6. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  7. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  8. High School: Venice Senior High
  9. Provided by: ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this