1770 Elm Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1770 Elm Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0701 / -82.4152
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Nataliya Veshapidze
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offers approximately 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a spacious and inviting layout with a large living room, a formal dining room or family room, and a convenient kitchenette/breakfast area, perfect for everyday meals. A standout feature is the flexible additional room off the primary bedroom, ideal for a home office or bonus room. Enjoy Florida living with a Florida Room, a fully fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed, as well as a relaxing enclosed lanai. This home is ideally located just minutes from everyday convenienceswithin approximately 0.51 mile, youll find Dunkin, Lowes, Subway, McDonalds, and a large shopping plaza with TJ Maxx, Burlington, Aldi, and a variety of restaurants. Despite this unmatched convenience, the neighborhood remains quiet, residential, and peaceful, offering the best of both worlds. Additionally, the home is just about 10 minutes from downtown Venice and the beautiful public beaches, allowing you to enjoy charming waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and stunning Gulf Coast sunsets with ease. Warm, updated, and move in readythis home combines comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location. RentSpree Application Fee $39.99. Non refundable Pet Fee $350; Security Deposit ($2300t) is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1925.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0436040018
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

979 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute Florida Home with private back yard and attention to the Ornamental Flowering & Fruit trees! Great location to all your needs for Florida Living at its best with a location near the desirable Sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142280
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 305, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting july 15, 2026 wellen park golf & country club unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with 1 assigned carport condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee req

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690396
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Southampton Lane 257, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,105.00

226 Southampton Lane 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely vacation retreat awaits your arrival with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms nestled among mature landscaping and overlooking a sparkling lake. Plenty of sleeping space in this split floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519044
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20354 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

20354 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate Occupancy !! CABLE/ WIFI AND LANDSCAPING ARE ALL INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE!! Unfurnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Resort like Amenities at Gran Paradiso! Spacious To

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143612
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20430 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

20430 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story, three bedroom two and a half bath luxury town home located in beautiful Wellen Park in the resort style gated community of Gran Paradiso. Plenty of room for the whole family in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658073
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive #401, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,175.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive #401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautifully appointed, brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking spectacular views overlooking the 18 hole golf course at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673155
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Corso Venetia Boulevard A14, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4442 Corso Venetia Boulevard A14 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious 3 bed 2 bath condo is located seven minutes from Manasota Key Beach! Recently furnished in coastal decor and new luxury plank flooring and is fully equipped turn key! It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144002
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Pelletier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice