1640 Saturn Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143891 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1640 Saturn Road
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0411 / -82.4256
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Patrick Brogley
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite three bedroom, two bathroom fully furnished turnkey or unfurnished monthly rental nestled in the charming South Venice neighborhood. Just a few blocks from the water, listen to the waves crash on the shoreline from the Gulf of Mexico and soak in the salt sea breeze in style. Visit the renowned Venice area beaches Caspersen, Manasota, Venice, and Nokomis Beach not to mention Siesta Key a short stroll away. The home is nearby Shamrock Park offering tennis courts, pickleball, and hiking trails all along the Venetian Waterway connects to the Legacy Trail to cycle all the way to Sarasota. Get a monthly membership to Venice Gardens Community Pool for only $60 a month. There is also a community boat ramp 2 blocks away to launch into the intracoastal waterway, Lemon Bay and the Gulf via Venice Jetty. This home offers the quintessential beach and Florida lifestyle, seamlessly blending comfort and convenience. Ideal for your next getaway, this home provides everything you need for a memorable stay. There are many amazing world class restaurants, dining and outdoor activities along downtown Venice Ave. and Wellen Park. Ask the host for more details. As you enter, you'll be welcomed by a bright and open living space, where the living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen. This open concept design is enhanced by abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen, a culinary enthusiast's dream, is equipped with all the essential appliances and features a stylish tray ceiling that adds an elegant touch. A spacious closet pantry ensures your countertops remain clutter free, providing ample storage for all your culinary gadgets and ingredients. The primary bedroom is a retreat of both space and coziness, complete with a generous walk in closet that offers superb storage and organization. The en suite bathroom is designed for comfort and functionality, featuring a shower and a single vanity space, accentuated by extra lighting above the large mirror. The two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed to provide both space and comfort, each equipped with built in closets for added convenience. Step through the sliding doors from either the living room or bedroom to the enclosed screened in lanai area a versatile space where you can bask in the sunlight and enjoy views or draw the shades for a bit of privacy. This area extends to an outdoor brick paved space, complete with a seating area, and fire pit ideal for those relaxing moments outdoors. Located in South Venice, this home is a short drive away from several picturesque Venice area beaches and downtown Venice, a diverse array of shopping and dining options along US 41 and 776. This charming residence is ready to welcome home into a slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0457020007
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12259 Amica Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,050.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12259 Amica Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Villa in Gran Paradiso. This beautiful 1,564 square foot villa is in the gated Gran Paradiso community, offering a comfortable and inviting living space. The home features two bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147433
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

979 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute Florida Home with private back yard and attention to the Ornamental Flowering & Fruit trees! Great location to all your needs for Florida Living at its best with a location near the desirable Sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142280
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 305, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting july 15, 2026 wellen park golf & country club unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with 1 assigned carport condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee req

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690396
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Southampton Lane 257, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,105.00

226 Southampton Lane 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely vacation retreat awaits your arrival with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms nestled among mature landscaping and overlooking a sparkling lake. Plenty of sleeping space in this split floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519044
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20354 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

20354 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate Occupancy !! CABLE/ WIFI AND LANDSCAPING ARE ALL INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE!! Unfurnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Resort like Amenities at Gran Paradiso! Spacious To

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143612
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20430 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

20430 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story, three bedroom two and a half bath luxury town home located in beautiful Wellen Park in the resort style gated community of Gran Paradiso. Plenty of room for the whole family in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658073
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive #401, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,175.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive #401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautifully appointed, brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking spectacular views overlooking the 18 hole golf course at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673155
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice