20313 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146798 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20313 Lagente Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0513 / -82.3296
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Twnhms 1b
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tiffany Monday Richmond
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhouse with Lake Views & Modern Finishes in Gran Paradiso" Engage with the perfect blend of comfort and elegance at 20313 Lagente Circle, a stunning townhouse nestled in the charming community of Gran Paradiso at the west Villages in Venice, FL. This spacious 1,879 sq ft home offers three bedrooms and two and a half baths, making it an ideal retreat for both relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover luxurious granite countertops in the kitchen, adding a touch of sophistication to your culinary adventures. Picture yourself enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets with an enchanting lake view that provides a serene backdrop to your everyday life. The open floor plan ensures a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet nights in. Each bedroom is generously sized, offering ample space to create your own personal haven. The master suite, with its own full bath, promises a private oasis for unwinding after a long day. Washer and dryer are located upstairs. Located in a vibrant community, this townhouse promises both tranquility and convenience, with nearby amenities and attractions. Experience the captivating beauty and modern comforts of 20313 Lagente Circle, where every moment feels like a getaway. Your dream rental home awaits, offering a lifestyle of elegance and ease. The community offers tennis courts, pool, sauna, library, playground, trails and much more. One small pet might be considered by owner
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1949.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KWPMC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0778111270
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12259 Amica Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,050.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12259 Amica Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Villa in Gran Paradiso. This beautiful 1,564 square foot villa is in the gated Gran Paradiso community, offering a comfortable and inviting living space. The home features two bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147433
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

979 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute Florida Home with private back yard and attention to the Ornamental Flowering & Fruit trees! Great location to all your needs for Florida Living at its best with a location near the desirable Sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142280
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 305, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting july 15, 2026 wellen park golf & country club unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with 1 assigned carport condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee req

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690396
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Southampton Lane 257, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,105.00

226 Southampton Lane 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely vacation retreat awaits your arrival with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms nestled among mature landscaping and overlooking a sparkling lake. Plenty of sleeping space in this split floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519044
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20354 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

20354 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate Occupancy !! CABLE/ WIFI AND LANDSCAPING ARE ALL INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE!! Unfurnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Resort like Amenities at Gran Paradiso! Spacious To

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143612
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20430 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

20430 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story, three bedroom two and a half bath luxury town home located in beautiful Wellen Park in the resort style gated community of Gran Paradiso. Plenty of room for the whole family in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658073
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive #401, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,175.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive #401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautifully appointed, brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking spectacular views overlooking the 18 hole golf course at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673155
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice