Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Wellen Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 17553 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,329,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $294.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,299,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 19
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 4514
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501084
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Experience luxury living in the Brendlyn Executive Series, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 powder bath home with an additional dedicated pool bath, offering 3,2
Listing Details for 11245 Blissby Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,287,138.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4439
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8504658
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Bayport II This Bayport II is currently under construction and will be ready Sep/Oct! Designed to make a lasting impression, this home showcases Maddox Maple Latte cabinetry with a rich wood finish,
Details for 12299 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $244.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 27
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4700
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: N6143931
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into a lifestyle of uncompromising luxury at this stunning golf deeded estate within Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Positioned on the 18th fairway, this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathr
Details for 11270 Blissby Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,099,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $318.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,121,676
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3450
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8462653
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Longboat I is Ready Now! Discover a coastal sanctuary where modern luxury meets serene natural beauty. The interior showcases a chef inspired kitch
Details for 12263 Falling Leaf Place, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $925,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $957,120
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4046
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6378580
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Oakbend At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: ICI SELECT REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Costa Mesa at Oakbend, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury in a boutique Wellen Park setting. This beautifully appointed inventory home features soaring 12 foot ceilings throu
Details for 17988 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $232.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 83
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3657
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8478238
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The Wagoner by David Weekley Homes offers elevated, modern living in a bright, open concept design thats ideal for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Sunlit gathering spaces flow effortlessly, wi
Details for 17601 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4017
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501540
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Discover the serene charm of coastal living in Palmera at Wellen Park with this under construction Colston by David Weekley Homes. The Colston is perfectly situated on a tranquil p
Details for 17526 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $719,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3365
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8499803
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The Fishbeck by David Weekley Homes in Venice, FL, offers a stunning blend of superior craftsmanship, refined style, smart design, and modern day comfort. Inside, an open and airy floor plan welcomes
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $689,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $724,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 126
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3365
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8461783
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat
Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $689,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3343
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4689007
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Oakbend Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml