5869 Tidewood Avenue 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693002 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5869 Tidewood Avenue 7
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2677 / -82.5358
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Baywood Colony
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Chelsie Mocoroa Gobel
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two bedroom, two bathroom residence boasts 1,155 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring top quality finishes throughout is now available for lease. Enjoy the open floor plan for entertaining, spacious owner's suite that features a walk in closet with a private updated bathroom with walk in shower. Right outside the additional bedroom, you'll find an additional fully updated bathroom with a second walk in shower. The heart of this home showcases a versatile Florida room that seamlessly connects with the main living area, allowing you to curate your ideal indoor outdoor experience. Enjoy the custom window treatments. Open the windows to welcome gentle bay breezes or close the sliders for a climate controlled retreat. Recent upgrades include NEW Appliances, Impact resistant Windows, 2017 ROOF, and comprehensive Replumbing completed in 2018. In 2022, the AC Unit was replaced. Baywood Colony delivers an array of resort style amenities that cater to an active lifestyle and breathtaking views of Little Sarasota Bay. Residents enjoy access to a heated swimming pool, rejuvenating sauna and engaging billiards room. The community clubhouse serves as a hub for social gatherings and events, fostering a welcoming atmosphere among neighbors. This pet friendly community's prime location puts you minutes from Siesta Key's renowned beaches and the historic Phillippi Estate Park. Enjoy spectacular sunset views from your own neighborhood while being conveniently situated near exceptional dining establishments and shopping destinations. Experience the perfect blend of coastal living and modern convenience in this thoughtfully appointed waterfront residence. The combination of premium features, community amenities, and an unbeatable location creates an exceptional opportunity for your next chapter in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1155.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Casey Condo Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105021007
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909784
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

5501 Ashton Way 5501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524114
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Sequino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684827
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672328
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669980
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676273
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669068
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Green View Circle 74, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,275.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6215 Green View Circle 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and freshly updated! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished villa in the desirable 55+ community of Village in the Pines features a brand new A/C system and new flooring throughout. Everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mintah Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice