5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524114 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5501 Ashton Way 5501
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2719 / -82.5116
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 08
  • Building: Ashton Lakes 08
  • Provided by: HARBORSIDE REALTY
  • Contact: Cody Sequino
  • 941-541-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in Ashton Lakes. This tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features large, stylish tile throughout and an open floor plan that flows beautifully with bright, and spacious living areas. The primary suite is a true retreat with a full sized walk in closet and a beautifully tiled walk in shower with glass door, plus offers serene views of lush Florida landscaping, the lake, and fountain. The second bedroom sits on the opposite side of the home and includes its own private courtyard. The adjacent guest bath also offers a tiled walk in shower with glass door. The fully equipped kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation on the covered lanai overlooking the lake and fountain. Assigned covered parking is located right outside the front door for convenience. Ashton Lakes amenities include two swimming pools (one Olympic sized), tennis courts, shuffleboard, an active clubhouse with frequent community events, plus RV/boat parking, and more. Centrally located just 2 miles from Siesta Key and minutes from US 41 and I 75. Available May 2026 through December 2026 for $2,600. Also available January, February, March, and April 2027 for $4,500 per month. Flexible dates will be considered. Come take a look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Deeded, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Frederick
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088136001
  • Unit Number: 5501
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909784
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684827
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672328
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669980
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676273
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mintah Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,365.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687132
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588397
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 Hardee Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2834 Hardee Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gulf Gate Woods! New to the rental market is this spectacular home located in the highly sought after community of Gulf Gate Woods. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful family room wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688000
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Worrington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2239 Worrington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

~Moving special ONE MONTH FREE~This is a moving ready home available immediately for rent. Spacious bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684340
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice