4503 4th Avenue Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4503 4th Avenue Drive E
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4999 / -82.5067
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale Rev
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Carly Heiser, PLLC
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a versatile layout, thoughtful upgrades, and flexible living spaces designed to complement a variety of lifestyles. With a separate living room, family room, and a dedicated dining area, the home provides an effortless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a private in suite office or sitting area, ideal for working from home, a nursery, or a quiet escape. The overall floor plan is both functional and adaptable, offering a level of flexibility that is increasingly sought after. Recent improvements add both style and peace of mind, including new waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, remodeled bathrooms, a new water heater, new ductwork, and a new standing seam roof in a stylish Bronze. A standout feature of the home is the climate controlled garage, equipped with its own mini split air conditioning system. Whether youre a car enthusiast, fitness focused, or simply in need of a versatile workspace, this area offers exceptional potential. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a screened in lanai that creates a comfortable space to relax or entertain, along with a charming front porch perfect for enjoying a quiet morning coffee. With no HOA or CDD fees and a location that offers convenient access to I 75, commuting to St. Petersburg or Sarasota is simple, while nearby shopping and dining options add to the homes everyday convenience. Blending thoughtful updates, a flexible layout, and a well connected location, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking both comfort and quality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Marble
  • Living Area: 1786.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 790 TRACT 2 RIVERDALE REV SUBDIV PI#10883.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1088300007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4013 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$464,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

4013 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to build! MOVE IN READY! ***This meticulously maintained home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a captivating conservation lot, provides a serene backdrop for everyday living. The highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$379,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

2938 Rock Sound Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and move in ready! This well maintained and fully functional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684210
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

1808 36th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692528
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maritza Coronado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$445,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

4842 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome ! This charming home offers comfortable living with a functional layout designed for everyday convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, well sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tennille Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$496,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4020 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679155
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Siso Morales Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686030
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$384,999.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

2804 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront opportunity in one of the areas most desirable communities. This well maintained two story home offers a great combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Conner Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$448,000.00 ($155.45 / sqft )

3117 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring durable all concrete block construction, located in a well maintained Bradenton community. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout on the main level, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500857
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice