5141 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5141 Saint Albans Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.278 / -82.554
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Beach
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Anthony Dalesandro
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available on an annual basis, come escape to relaxed island living in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Key cottage. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street and set on a large lot with tropical landscaping and low maintenance, it offers both privacy and ease. Just 2 miles from Siesta Key Beach, its an easy bike ride or drive to the world famous white sands, making beach days effortless. Inside, vaulted ceilings and warm wood interiors create a true Old Florida feel with an open, comfortable layout. The main level offers living and dining space, a functional kitchen, and a guest bedroom with a full bath, while the upstairs loft style primary suite provides a private retreat. A screened porch overlooks a spacious yard, ideal for unwinding or working remotely. With room for a boat or RV, a storage shed, and no HOA restrictions, this is a fantastic option for your relocation to Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1131.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0081150046
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660757
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672238
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C307 More Like This

Available June 1 2026 at this time. Experience the best of Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Island Reef A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661169
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Oakmont Place, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5151 Oakmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 5151 Oakmont Place, nestled in the heart of the stunning Siesta Key, Sarasota, FL. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,953 square feet of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692892
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674529
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689234
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685737
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692442
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692031
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice