6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6708 Sarasea Circle 202
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.249 / -82.5334
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sara Sea
  • Building: Sara Sea
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dawn Bear
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located gulf side this phenomenal sun filled second floor two bedroom vacation home is a treasured jewel located in the highly sought after private street on Sara Sea Circle. Surrounded within lush tropical gardens, steps to fabulous restaurants, boutiques, and shopping, the conveniences and plethora of activities provide the ultimate island experience for a true quality lifestyle. Enjoy single story living, an enchanting private beach access and miles of endless beach. Nestled close to the Point of Rocks, your enjoyment extends to fantastic snorkeling, fishing, and shelling. This ground floor two bedroom two bath beach home is tucked away in an intimate building of just twelve residences providing a friendly neighborhood environment. Open your glass sliders onto your outdoor patio, extend open the pocket screened entry to your front door, and enjoy the island gulf breezes of Siesta Key. Fully turn key and no need for a car, the island trolley will pick you up right across the street and transport you to your island destination. Enjoy a brand new kitchen, two full bedrooms, two bathrooms, fully furnished, sparkling clean, and modern conveniences and specials touches to ensure your time away on Siesta Key is precious.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1002.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sara Sea
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0108162005
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660757
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672238
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C307 More Like This

Available June 1 2026 at this time. Experience the best of Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Island Reef A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661169
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Oakmont Place, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5151 Oakmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 5151 Oakmont Place, nestled in the heart of the stunning Siesta Key, Sarasota, FL. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,953 square feet of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692892
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674529
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685737
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692442
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692031
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,995.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this Siesta Key Florida fully furnished town house for rent, located on the barrier island of Siesta Key Florida #1 beach in USA, made famous for its pure quartz sugar sand. A truly tropica

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691869
  2. Provided by JJF REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Fehniger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice