111 Pineapple Avenue 714, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 714
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,199,000
  • Price sqft: $962
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2285
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3357 / -82.5412
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Mark Sarasota Condo
  • Building: Mark Sarasota Condo
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Cannon LLC
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Design forward luxury at The Mark, where elevated living meets refined coastal elegance. This impeccably maintained End unit residence features three bedroom, three and a half bath with a private office and showcases a seamless blend of sophistication and comfort, all framed by captivating Sarasota Bay views. From the moment you enter, walls of glass invite natural light to pour into the expansive living and dining spaces, creating an airy ambiance with soaring 10 foot ceilings. Breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota's vibrant skyline and bay vistas from the living areas and bedrooms. Upscale custom remote controlled window treatments allow you soft daylight with privacy when wanted. The open concept design flows effortlessly to a generously sized balconyaccessible from both the family room and the primary retreatoffering a serene setting to enjoy morning sunrises or evening sunsets over the Sarasota Bay. A standout feature, the glass enclosed office provides the perfect balance of privacy and connectivityideal for working from home while remaining visually engaged with the main living areas. The chefs kitchen is both striking and functional, appointed with sophisticated European style 2 tone cabinetry with soft close drawers, quartz countertops, and a full suite of Jenn Air stainless appliances. Clean lines and a light, modern palette, and porcelain tile throughout enhance the homes timeless appeal. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring private balcony access, two custom walk in closets with built ins, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, a frameless glass shower, and refined finishes throughout. Two additional bedrooms with en suite bathrooms provide comfort and privacy for guests. A stylishly appointed powder bath is ideal for all of your guests and family. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, from designer lighting to high quality materials, delivering a polished and cohesive aesthetic throughout the residence. The residence includes 2 premium 3rd floor adjacent parking spaces in the secured parking garage and a storage unit within the building on the same level as unit. Quick access just 2 floors down to the amazing 5th floor amenities Residents of The Mark enjoy world class amenities, including a large pool deck area, 65 foot resort style heated saltwater pool and spa, cabana areas, fire pit and lounge area, outdoor grills, state of the art fitness center, club lounge with a fireplace, bar, billiards, catering kitchen, and newsroom cafe, and 24 hour concierge servicesall just steps from Sarasotas vibrant dining, shopping, and cultural scene. A rare opportunity to own a sophisticated bay view residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2065.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Sarasota Condominium / Michelle Villanueva
  • Association Phone: 941-348-1400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 714, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027034089
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 714
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682052
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680474
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,249,000.00 ($985.54 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Mark, a contemporary residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This sixth floor corner condominium spans 2,112 square feet of interior living space with an additional 170 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678825
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Emmy Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,395,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669857
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,425,000.00 ($1,220.43 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some pictures are virtually staged. Exquisite water views from this 15th floor unit at The Vue! Ready for immediate occupancy, come and enjoy this vibrant lifestyle that downtown Sarasota has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,495,000.00 ($1,089.04 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1208 More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this spectacular penthouse residence at The Mark in the heart of downtown Sarasota, showcasing sweeping views of the city skyline, Sarasota Bay, and the Gulf of Mex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jalina Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice