1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,061
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3364 / -82.5477
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Vue Sarasota Bay
  • Building: Vue Sarasota Bay
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lisa Morris, PA
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through sight lines that showcase elevated vistas of both the waterfront and cityscape, this homes luxuries include large format porcelain tile flooring, motorized window coverings, premium custom cabinetry, custom built ins in the living room and guest room, and designer lighting and fixtures throughout. With a layout ideal for entertaining and personal retreat, 1,770 A/C square feet encompass two large ensuite bedrooms as well as a separate den and powder bath and a dedicated utility and laundry room for added convenience. Private elevator access opens to a central vestibule and corridor that features spectacular, unobstructed views through floor to ceiling windows on either side of the residence. In the primary living space, the gourmet kitchen and dining area flow easily with the living room, all overlooking and opening fully to a deep private terrace with coveted southwestern exposure and marina views. Full height windows and sliding glass doors create a seamless connection to the outside, expanding the living space with additional room for lounging and dining. Accentuated by a chic modern pendant, the dining area inside accommodates a table for six or more, with adjacent counter seating at the oversized kitchen island. Arranged for optimal prep and hospitality, the kitchen features premium appliances and finishes including stainless double door refrigerator, range and hood, wall oven, integrated microwave, and a deep basin sink. Bespoke cabinetry and surfaces complement the homes elevated modern style. Past the great room, the spacious owners suite enjoys exquisite west facing views through a wall of glass, with room for seating, dual closets with custom built in wardrobe systems, and a spa like bathroom with separate water closet, glass enclosed walk in shower and an extra long double vanity with cosmetic station. On the other side of the home, a large guest room enjoys an ensuite with soaker tub and floor to ceiling windows overlooking Downtown Sarasota. City views extend to the adjacent den, a generously sized flex space ideal for a media lounge, private office, or occasional hospitality. Beyond the interior, this unit has the considerable advantage as one of only six in the building with a parking space that can be equipped for EV charging. Located within steps of the waterfront at the heart of Downtown Sarasota, VUE is renowned for its resort style amenities and gleaming modern features. From the notable service amenities including valet and concierge to the heated pool and spa with lounge areas, firepits, and grill station, and state of the art fitness and resident lounges, this building offers a truly luxurious lifestyle. Furnishings available by separate offer for the ultimate convenience of turnkey acquisition.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KAST CONSTRUCTION
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 906, VUE SARASOTA BAY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010016063
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 906
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682052
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680474
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,249,000.00 ($985.54 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Mark, a contemporary residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This sixth floor corner condominium spans 2,112 square feet of interior living space with an additional 170 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678825
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Emmy Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,925,000.00 ($926.82 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exceptionally spacious one bedroom layout with two full bathrooms and a large enclosed home office that functions comfortably as a second bedroom delivering over 2,000 square feet of refine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679628
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  1507, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,917,000.00 ($1,138.36 / sqft )

430 Tamiami Trail 1507 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681433
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200,000.00 ($628.03 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468784
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,195,000.00 ($931.66 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 403 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction. No wait. No stress. Unit 403 at The Evolution is a completed 3 bedroom, 3 bath luxury residence designed by award winning architect Mark Sultana of DSDG. Inside, youll find 2,050 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682088
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice