111 Pineapple Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 601
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,249,000
  • Price sqft: $986
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3357 / -82.5412
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Mark Sarasota
  • Building: Mark Sarasota
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Emmy Fitzpatrick
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Mark, a contemporary residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This sixth floor corner condominium spans 2,112 square feet of interior living space with an additional 170 square foot terrace offering panoramic city views. The open concept floor plan integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, all framed by 10 foot ceilings, motorized shades, ceiling fans, and custom porcelain tile flooring. The kitchen features an induction cooktop with a hood, a convection oven, a microwave, a tiled backsplash, an RO drinking water system, a French door refrigerator with an ice and water dispenser, and a large island for entertaining. Each of the three bedrooms includes a private en suite bath, with the primary suite offering two closets (including a walk in), a ceiling fan, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities and a multi head walk in shower. A powder room, a dedicated laundry room with full size appliances and cabinetry, and a den designed for work or leisure complete the interior. This 2019 built residence includes Cat 5 impact windows, Cat 5 ethernet wiring throughout and a secured storage space on the same floor. One reserved parking space is on the third level of the secured garage. The building is outside a designated flood zone. Amenities at The Mark include a 60 foot resort style pool with an infinity edge, swim lane and full length bench seating, a spa, two gas grills, a gas firepit with lounge seating, a fitness center with a spin/Pilates room, a clubroom with full bar, large TVs and a pool table, a business center and conference room for resident use. Residents benefit from 24/7/365 front desk staff, secured lobby access and overnight roving security. Enjoy immediate access to Sarasotas renowned restaurants, shopping, arts venues and the harbor. The Mark, where downtown is downstairs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2112.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Villanueva
  • Association Phone: 941.348.1400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Model: E-5
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027034055
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: City
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 61, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($791.48 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a boutique building in Downtown Sarasota's Golden Gate Point, this remarkable waterfront penthouse offers a blend of privacy, sophistication, and coastal elegance. Featuring 3400 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677999
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,395,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669857
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,650,000.00 ($746.06 / sqft )

2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished executive residence set high on the seventh floor of Orchid Beach Club, this Lido Key beachfront condominium captures sweeping Gulf, bay, and downtown Sarasota views from the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,425,000.00 ($1,220.43 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some pictures are virtually staged. Exquisite water views from this 15th floor unit at The Vue! Ready for immediate occupancy, come and enjoy this vibrant lifestyle that downtown Sarasota has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,495,000.00 ($1,089.04 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1208 More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this spectacular penthouse residence at The Mark in the heart of downtown Sarasota, showcasing sweeping views of the city skyline, Sarasota Bay, and the Gulf of Mex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jalina Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Golden Gate Point 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,540,000.00 ($921.96 / sqft )

325 Golden Gate Point 401 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. An intimate gated community of just 29 residences, The Owen is nestled along the southern point of downtowns Golden Gate Point. Interior finishes include a private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680636
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200,000.00 ($628.03 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468784
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($1,104.96 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 4 New Construction More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671195
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice