101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Sunset Drive 402
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,999,000
  • Price sqft: $898
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3377 / -82.5503
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe I
  • Building: Lawrence Pointe I
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Jomarie Alicea
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath residence with direct Bayfront views at just $1,261.67/month in condo fees is virtually unheard of, making this an exceptional value for waterfront living. Even better, your Sarasota Bay views are protected, meaning youll never have to worry about future development obstructing what you see today. Designed by renowned Sarasota School of Architecture architect Tim Seibert, this spacious fourth floor residence offers over 2,000 square feet of light filled living space. The open floor plan is thoughtfully designed to capture tranquil bay views while still feeling comfortable for everyday living and effortless for entertaining. Inside, youll find a wet bar perfect for hosting, along with a dedicated office nook ideal for remote work or a quiet workspace. The third bedroom is currently set up as a flexible living area and can easily transition into a guest suite, den, media room, or home office depending on your needs. A generous utility room with full size washer and dryer, laundry sink, and additional storage which adds a level of functionality thats rarely found in condo living. This boutique waterfront community features a heated bayfront pool, secure entry, and covered parking, all just minutes from downtown Sarasotas dining, shopping, arts, and marina district. Youre also just a short drive to Lido Key and St. Armands Circle, giving you the perfect balance of city convenience and coastal lifestyle. A timeless Bayfront residence in one of Sarasotas most desirable and architecturally celebrated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2179.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lawrence Pointe/Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 LAWRENCE POINTE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2009161012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682052
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,249,000.00 ($985.54 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Mark, a contemporary residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This sixth floor corner condominium spans 2,112 square feet of interior living space with an additional 170 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678825
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Emmy Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,395,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669857
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,925,000.00 ($926.82 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exceptionally spacious one bedroom layout with two full bathrooms and a large enclosed home office that functions comfortably as a second bedroom delivering over 2,000 square feet of refine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679628
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  1507, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,917,000.00 ($1,138.36 / sqft )

430 Tamiami Trail 1507 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681433
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200,000.00 ($628.03 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468784
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice