1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1506
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,425,000
  • Price sqft: $1,220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3364 / -82.5477
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Vue Sarasota Bay
  • Building: Vue Sarasota Bay
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some pictures are virtually staged. Exquisite water views from this 15th floor unit at The Vue! Ready for immediate occupancy, come and enjoy this vibrant lifestyle that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This coveted floor plan with southern exposure features floor to ceiling impact glass, beautiful wood floors throughout, 2 en suite bedrooms, an office/den or a 3rd bedroom, an extra powder room, and a large laundry room. The elevator opens directly into your private foyer. As you enter, you will be amazed by the gorgeous views of Sarasota Bay, the marina, the Ringling bridge, and the Gulf of Mexico. Admire the spectacular sunsets every night from the spacious balcony that is accessible from the living room and the primary bedroom. Several great finishes include a gourmet kitchen with high end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, induction cooktop, European white cabinetry, beautiful backsplash, a large island with extra sitting, and lots of storage. The primary bedroom provides a large customized walk in closet and a second double closet. The primary bath has 2 sinks, a water closet, and a large walk in shower. The guest suite features a bathroom with a soaking tub & shower. 2 parking spaces, and a climate control storage are included. The residents enjoy 24 hour concierge service, exclusive amenities including valet parking, sparkling lap pool & spa, an outdoor kitchen with 2 gas grills and bar, fitness center, a gorgeous club room, and a dog park with grooming station. Surrounded by restaurants, shops, theaters, the Ritz Carlton, the Westin Hotel, and the bayfront, makes The Vue the finest place to live downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1506, VUE SARASOTA BAY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010016108
  • Unit Number: 1506
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,249,000.00 ($985.54 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Mark, a contemporary residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This sixth floor corner condominium spans 2,112 square feet of interior living space with an additional 170 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678825
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Emmy Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 61, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($791.48 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a boutique building in Downtown Sarasota's Golden Gate Point, this remarkable waterfront penthouse offers a blend of privacy, sophistication, and coastal elegance. Featuring 3400 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677999
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,395,000.00 ($770.34 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669857
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 4th Street 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,375,000.00 ($537.45 / sqft )

1542 4th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anchored in Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District, a hub of art, dining, and design just steps from downtown, this contemporary multi level residence captures the essence of urban coastal living. Define

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669223
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,650,000.00 ($746.06 / sqft )

2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished executive residence set high on the seventh floor of Orchid Beach Club, this Lido Key beachfront condominium captures sweeping Gulf, bay, and downtown Sarasota views from the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,495,000.00 ($1,089.04 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1208 More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this spectacular penthouse residence at The Mark in the heart of downtown Sarasota, showcasing sweeping views of the city skyline, Sarasota Bay, and the Gulf of Mex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jalina Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Golden Gate Point 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,540,000.00 ($921.96 / sqft )

325 Golden Gate Point 401 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. An intimate gated community of just 29 residences, The Owen is nestled along the southern point of downtowns Golden Gate Point. Interior finishes include a private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680636
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice