1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2667 / -82.5426
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Gulf Bay Club Bayside
  • Building: Gulf Bay Club Bayside
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Rachelle Golden
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sellers Are Highly Motivated! Welcome to your slice of paradise on world famous Siesta Key, just steps from the powdery white sands of Siesta Beach, recently ranked the number one beach in the United States. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom residence is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment with weekly rentals allowed. From the moment you enter the gated community of Gulf and Bay Club Bayside, you are surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and a sense of pride in ownership that truly sets this community apart. This impeccably maintained residence offers easy single level living with a bright and open layout, finished in a warm neutral palette. The living and dining areas are enhanced with charming details such as wainscoting, while the updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, beautiful countertops, and well appointed cabinetry, all flowing seamlessly into the main living space. The oversized primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet, while the upgraded bathroom features a stunning tile shower, dual sinks with quartz countertops, and excellent storage. A private laundry area adds convenience, and with no carpet throughout, the home is clean, modern, and move in ready. The AC and water heater were both replaced in 2022. Enjoy your morning coffee in the adorable dining nook or unwind in the bright and airy lanai, the perfect place to relax at the end of the day. This residence also includes a rare one car garage and private driveway, making island living effortless. Gulf and Bay Club Bayside offers an exceptional array of resort style amenities including two heated pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, saunas, pickleball and tennis courts, BBQ areas, walking paths, scenic ponds with fountains, and a fishing pier on the Intracoastal Waterway where you can enjoy sunsets, dolphins, and passing boats. Private deeded beach access just across the street makes it easy to enjoy the turquoise waters and world famous quartz sand whenever you choose. Ideally located between Siesta Key Village and Stickney Point Road, you are moments from top rated dining, boutique shopping, live entertainment, and water activities. The Siesta Key Trolley provides easy access across the island, making every day feel like a vacation. Offered furnished and thoughtfully updated, this residence truly lives larger than expected and is ready for immediate enjoyment. Whether you are looking to relax, entertain, or invest, this is an incredible opportunity to own in one of the most desirable communities on Siesta Key. Schedule your private showing today and experience the coastal lifestyle you have been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 959.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Mobley
  • Association Phone: 941-349-6156
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1203-D GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0105049004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1203-D
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678073
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$549,000.00 ($349.90 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Clementi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($1,097.33 / sqft )

1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beach Club at Siesta Key, where an unbeatable investment opportunity awaits just steps from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo is the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667291
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 426, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$569,000.00 ($520.59 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Great Investment Property, Rent 12 times a year with a 30 day minimum and an onsite management company! Experience true waterfront living with spectacular views all day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668084
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice