2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $522
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2999 / -82.5687
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido Harbour South
  • Building: Lido Harbour South
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tammy Garner
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled beach condo offered at an incredible value. This beautifully updated unit features a completely redesigned kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, glass display doors, wine rack, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and breakfast bar. Both the guest and owners bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes. Additional upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new paint and trim, updated doors, and stylish fans and light fixtures. The unit welcomes you with a convenient dry bar at the entry and includes its own in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy abundant natural light from impact rated windows and a glass enclosed lanai overlooking the pool, with a peek of the Gulf. Offered turnkey furnished, this condo is tastefully decorated and move in ready. Ample storage with two dedicated spacesone on the enclosed lanai and another in the association storage roomperfect for beach gear. Located in Lido Harbour South, an intimate 69 unit community with direct beach access, residents enjoy a heated pool, clubhouse, beach deck, and assigned covered parking. Ideally situated just minutes from St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasotas vibrant dining, shopping, and cultural scene. Adjacent to Ted Sperling Park, offering kayaking and paddleboarding through scenic mangrove tunnels, nature trails, and frequent wildlife sightings including dolphins, manatees, shorebirds, and occasional sea turtle nests. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1172.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 FAIRWAY HOUSE LIDO HARBOUR SOUTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2017152013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$665,000.00 ($466.99 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673640
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674893
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 201i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$795,000.00 ($847.55 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 201i New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 611, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$759,000.00 ($537.92 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in refined coastal luxury in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, ideally in the heart of downtown Sarasota. On the sixth floor, this elegant home blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680740
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice