260 Santa Maria Street 105, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Santa Maria Street 105
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1036 / -82.4465
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bella Costa I
  • Building: Bella Costa I
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful Venice Island location, this Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condominium invites you to relax and unwind in a garden style setting! Premier Corner Residence features a delightful outdoor paver patio, additional windows that fill the interior with natural light and the ease of first floor living. Interior finishes include tile floors, crown molding, chair rail and plantation shutters. Open concept great room design with built in shelves and lanai opens to the outdoor paver patio. Imagine relaxing with an iced tea on your lanai, enjoying the serene garden view! You will love the bonus room providing versatile space for a dining area, a cozy den or guest quarters. The updated Kitchen includes tray ceiling, wood cabinets, sparkling granite countertops, dine in area and a convenient stacked washer and dryer. The primary suite features a cozy built in alcove with lighting and shelves, an ensuite bath with tiled walk in frameless shower and spacious walk in closet. Desirable split bedroom plan ensures privacy for family or guests and the second bedroom includes an ensuite bath with shower and roomy walk in closet. Situated along the Intracoastal Waterway, Bella Costa is conveniently located just two blocks from the vibrant heart of downtown Venice offering a multitude of dining venues, boutique shopping, Farmer's Market and events, or enjoy the Venice Symphony and performances at the Venice Theater. Just a quick one mile trip to gorgeous Venice Beach and the Gulf's inviting turquoise water, let's not forget the breathtaking Gulf Coast sunsets, yours to enjoy every evening with your feet in the sand. Bella Costa offers a resident clubhouse complete with full kitchen and great room, ideal for hosting larger gatherings, sparkling heated pool, library, exercise room and billiards making it a wonderful retreat for you, your family and guests. The property includes covered assigned carports, as well as a storage closet for your beach gear, golf clubs, and bicycles. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this condo provides the ultimate convenience for immediate occupancy, vacation stays, or rental opportunities, an incredible Venice Island opportunity just waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1084.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Greenbelt, Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Hingleberg
  • Association Phone: 734-634-6258
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105 BELLA COSTA I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407121013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407, VENICE, FL 34285
$349,500.00 ($311.50 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Near the Venice Theater, Centennial Park, Library, Tennis & Pickleball, the beach and restaurants galore. Always something to do with a bike trail cross the street, sport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354640
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Parkdale Mews  516, VENICE, FL 34285
$305,000.00 ($324.12 / sqft )

516 Parkdale Mews 516 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living on Venice Island! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers 941 sq ft of bright, stylish living spacepartially furnished and move in ready. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671379
  2. Provided by REAL RE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lidiya Korzhuk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

606 Marcus Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey | completely renovated | like new villa welcome to a stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678171
  2. Provided by MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Federwisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Santa Maria Street 240, VENICE, FL 34285
$329,000.00 ($302.39 / sqft )

220 Santa Maria Street 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium comes Turn key furnished and captures the essence of coastal living. Situated in the desirable Bella Costa community along the Venice Intracoastal Waterway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680350
  2. Provided by TEAM ALLARD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Allard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Bird Bay Circle 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$295,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

656 Bird Bay Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private owner or investor alert!! Great location and beautiful amenities! Equally suited as a full time residence, seasonal retreat or income producing investment. Bird bay offers resort like amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681144
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$325,000.00 ($278.97 / sqft )

380 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Mission lakes desirable first floor end unit with gorgeous updates! This partially furnished condo is move in ready, allowing you to skip the time, stress, and expense of renovations and start enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685592
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice