516 Parkdale Mews 516, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 516 Parkdale Mews 516
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 941
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1031 / -82.4526
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Parkdale East
  • Building: Parkdale East
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: REAL RE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Lidiya Korzhuk, PA
  • 941-661-5767
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living on Venice Island! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers 941 sq ft of bright, stylish living spacepartially furnished and move in ready. Enjoy the abundance of natural light and peaceful surroundings from your private balcony. Featuring vinyl and tile flooring throughoutno carpet!this home is perfect for easy Florida living. Located outside of the flood zone and just a short bike ride to Venice Beach, or stroll to all the charming restaurants, boutiques, and shops of downtown Venice Island. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a sunny slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 941.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Dial
  • Association Phone: (941)?922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 516 PARKDALE EAST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175092014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 516
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 832 Bird Bay Way 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

832 Bird Bay Way 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at 832 Bird Bay Way and discover maintenance free living in this updated **GROUND FLOOR CONDO** nestled in Bird Bay Village! This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit comes turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143459
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407, VENICE, FL 34285
$349,500.00 ($311.50 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Near the Venice Theater, Centennial Park, Library, Tennis & Pickleball, the beach and restaurants galore. Always something to do with a bike trail cross the street, sport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354640
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Three Lakes Lane F, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

370 Three Lakes Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED WATER VIEW CONDO IN VENICE MOVE IN READY & LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING! Skip the stress of renovations and start enjoying Florida from day one. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672880
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

606 Marcus Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey | completely renovated | like new villa welcome to a stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678171
  2. Provided by MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Federwisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Santa Maria Street 240, VENICE, FL 34285
$329,000.00 ($302.39 / sqft )

220 Santa Maria Street 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium comes Turn key furnished and captures the essence of coastal living. Situated in the desirable Bella Costa community along the Venice Intracoastal Waterway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680350
  2. Provided by TEAM ALLARD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Allard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Bird Bay Circle 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$295,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

656 Bird Bay Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private owner or investor alert!! Great location and beautiful amenities! Equally suited as a full time residence, seasonal retreat or income producing investment. Bird bay offers resort like amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681144
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice